Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.
For the period from the fiscal year ending March 2026 through the fiscal year ending March 2030, the Company plans to make stable and continuous dividend payments targeting a payout ratio of 50%.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥30.00 → ¥32.00 |
| Total Annual Dividends | Not disclosed → ¥59.00 |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim ¥9.00 / End of period ¥23.00 / Annual ¥32.00 |
| Total dividends | ¥146 million → ¥203 million |
| Record date | 31 March 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Payout ratio | Target Targeting a payout ratio of 50% / Current actual Not disclosed / Category Not disclosed |
| Dividend policy | For the period from the fiscal year ending March 2026 through the fiscal year ending March 2030, the Company plans to make stable and continuous dividend payments targeting a payout ratio of 50%. |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Board of directors resolution only |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The dividend was increased based on the Company's policy of stable and continuous dividend payments targeting a 50% payout ratio, in light of net income exceeding expectations.