Komori
Statutory disclosure document4259ExaWizards Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

(Correction) Statutory Prior Disclosure Documents (Absorption-Type Company Split) (株式会社ExaMD)

With respect to the prior disclosure documents concerning the absorption-type company split of 株式会社ExaMD disclosed on 25 May 2026, the previously omitted financial statements and related documents have been added and replaced with the latest financial statements and related documents for the fiscal year ended March 2026. In addition, certain other descriptions have been corrected, and the entire set of documents has been republished.

Worth reading
50Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure25 May 2026

Statutory Prior Disclosure Document Concerning an Absorption-Type Company Split

Open the original document
37 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-07-01
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Among the matters concerning the successor company under item 4, the matters concerning the financial statements and related documents for the latest fiscal year (Appendix 2), and certain other parts of the original disclosure documents

Before correction

Only the balance sheet was included among the financial statements and related documents for the fiscal year ended March 2025

After correction

The complete set of financial statements and related documents for the fiscal year ended March 2026 (business report, balance sheet, income statement, statement of changes in shareholders' equity and other net assets, notes to the non-consolidated financial statements, and attached schedules to the financial statements)

ChangesThe omitted documents have been added and replaced with the latest financial statements and related documents
Reason for correction

Documents other than the balance sheet were missing. In addition, the financial statements for the fiscal year ended March 2026 were approved at the successor company's shareholders' meeting on 17 June 2026. Certain other matters in the original disclosure documents also required correction.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionStatutory Prior Disclosure Document Concerning an Absorption-Type Company Split
Original disclosure date25 May 2026
Location of correctionAmong the matters concerning the successor company under item 4, the matters concerning the financial statements and related documents for the latest fiscal year (Appendix 2), and certain other parts of the original disclosure documents
Details of correctionOnly the balance sheet was included among the financial statements and related documents for the fiscal year ended March 2025 → The complete set of financial statements and related documents for the fiscal year ended March 2026 (business report, balance sheet, income statement, statement of changes in shareholders' equity and other net assets, notes to the non-consolidated financial statements, and attached schedules to the financial statements)
Reason for correctionDocuments other than the balance sheet were missing. In addition, the financial statements for the fiscal year ended March 2026 were approved at the successor company's shareholders' meeting on 17 June 2026. Certain other matters in the original disclosure documents also required correction.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Documents other than the balance sheet were missing from the financial statements and related documents for the fiscal year ended March 2025, and the financial statements for the fiscal year ended March 2026 were approved at the successor company's shareholders' meeting on 17 June 2026. In addition, certain other matters required correction.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Statutory Prior Disclosure Documents (Absorption-Type Company Split) (株式会社ExaMD) | ExaWizards Inc. (4259) timely disclosure | Komori