Komori
Occurring Fact4259ExaWizards Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Expected Change in the Major Shareholder and Largest Shareholder among Major Shareholders

If the third-party allotment is carried out on 16 April 2026, Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group,Inc. is expected to acquire 9,550,000 shares and become the major shareholder and largest shareholder, holding 10.00% of the voting rights. The Company states that the change will have no impact on its management structure or business performance.

Worth reading
33Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
10
Percentage of total voting rights held by all shareholders (after the change)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Expected Change in Major Shareholder and Largest Shareholder among Major Shareholders

Subject Entity

ExaWizards Inc. (the Company); Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group,Inc. (shareholder involved in the change)

Occurrence16 April 2026 (scheduled date of change)
This disclosure03/31/2026
Cause

If the third-party allotment associated with the capital and business alliance is carried out, a change will occur in the Company's major shareholder and largest shareholder among its major shareholders.

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

— voting rights (— shares), percentage — (as of 30 September 2025)

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

95,500 voting rights (9,550,000 shares), 10.00%, ranked No. 1 among major shareholders (based on the total voting rights of all shareholders as of 23 March 2026)

Outlook

The change is expected to take place on 16 April 2026. The change will occur if the third-party allotment is carried out. The change will have no impact on the Company's management structure or business performance.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameExpected Change in Major Shareholder and Largest Shareholder among Major Shareholders
Date of occurrence16 April 2026 (scheduled date of change)
Subject EntityExaWizards Inc. (the Company); Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group,Inc. (shareholder involved in the change)
CauseIf the third-party allotment associated with the capital and business alliance is carried out, a change will occur in the Company's major shareholder and largest shareholder among its major shareholders.
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change— voting rights (— shares), percentage — (as of 30 September 2025)
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change95,500 voting rights (9,550,000 shares), 10.00%, ranked No. 1 among major shareholders (based on the total voting rights of all shareholders as of 23 March 2026)
OutlookThe change is expected to take place on 16 April 2026. The change will occur if the third-party allotment is carried out. The change will have no impact on the Company's management structure or business performance.
Items this document does not state (18)
Date recognized / date notice receivedTarget Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedImpact on Earnings ForecastType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

If the third-party allotment associated with the capital and business alliance is carried out, the major shareholder and largest shareholder among the major shareholders will change.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Expected Change in the Major Shareholder and Largest Shareholder among Major Shareholders | ExaWizards Inc. (4259) timely disclosure | Komori