Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts4224LONSEAL CORPORATIONMaterials and Chemicals

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

2025年3月期の実績を公表し、売上高は増えた一方、人件費などのコスト増で営業利益・経常利益は減少しました。本社移転に伴う特別損失などにより純利益は大幅に減少し、併せて2026年3月期の業績予想を新たに示しています。

Worth reading
72In focus
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
98.4
%減(親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益の前期比)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2026 · Six months and full year
Net Sales—→—million
—
Operating profit—→—million
—
Ordinary income—→—million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→—million
—
Net income per share—→—yen and sen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

減損損失680百万円、固定資産除却損2百万円、特別損失合計682百万円。本社移転に伴う特別損失の計上についても記載

Previous-period results2025年3月期実績:売上高21,433百万円、営業利益870百万円、経常利益950百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益13百万円、1株当たり当期純利益2.84円
Dividend forecast revision2026年3月期予想は期末70.00円、年間70.00円。配当予想を修正するとの記載はない
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated / non-consolidated (standalone)
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → 2Q cumulative 10,200 / Full year 21,400
Operating profitNot disclosed → 2Q cumulative 300 / Full year 1,150
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → 2Q cumulative 350 / Full year 1,200
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → 2Q cumulative 200 / Full year 800
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 2Q cumulative 43.40 / Full year 173.59
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Period CoveredSix months and full year
Previous-period results2025年3月期実績:売上高21,433百万円、営業利益870百万円、経常利益950百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益13百万円、1株当たり当期純利益2.84円
Details and amount of extraordinary loss減損損失680百万円、固定資産除却損2百万円、特別損失合計682百万円。本社移転に伴う特別損失の計上についても記載
Dividend forecast revision2026年3月期予想は期末70.00円、年間70.00円。配当予想を修正するとの記載はない
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated / non-consolidated (standalone)
Items this document does not state (2)
Publication date of previous forecastReason for the revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2025年3月期は販売価格の改定効果で売上高が増加した一方、人件費などのコスト増加で営業利益・経常利益が減少しました。本社移転に伴う特別損失の計上も純利益を押し下げました。2026年3月期は、生産設備の老朽化対策投資や合理化投資などのコスト増加を見込む一方、販売価格改定の効果を見込んでいます。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | LONSEAL CORPORATION (4224) timely disclosure | Komori