Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders4205ZEON CORPORATIONMaterials and Chemicals

Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (Matters Omitted from the Documents Delivered)

The consolidated notes and notes to the non-consolidated financial statements omitted from the documents accompanying the notice of convocation of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders were disclosed as matters subject to electronic provision. The disclosed matters include a change in the depreciation method to the straight-line method and the planned sale of shares in a subsidiary.

Worth reading
38Recurring
Scored from 1 of 4 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2293
¥ million (increase in consolidated operating profit)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Annual (101st)
2026
Jun 26
Date and time(start time: Not disclosed)28 days from this disclosure to the meeting
Matters for resolution1 item
  1. Appropriation of surplus (dividend)

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Type of shareholders' meetingAnnual (101st)
Date and time26 June 2026 (start time: Not disclosed)
Matters for resolutionAppropriation of surplus (dividend)
Items this document does not state (3)
Shareholder ProposalDirector nomineePercentage voting in favor

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The omitted matters were provided electronically pursuant to applicable laws and Article 15 of the Articles of Incorporation, as they were omitted from the documents delivered to shareholders who requested delivery of documents. The depreciation method was changed because fixed assets are expected to be used steadily over their useful lives, with their benefits consumed evenly, and the change was determined to more appropriately reflect the actual circumstances. The sale of the subsidiary's shares is intended to transfer the coatings business.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (Matters Omitted from the Documents Delivered) | ZEON CORPORATION (4205) timely disclosure | Komori