Komori
Monthly4193Fabrica Holdings Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Monthly Sales Trends for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027

Consolidated sales for August of the fiscal year ending March 2027 were ¥920 million, or 111.6% of the figure for the same month of the previous year. Sales in the Business Communication and Automotive Platform businesses exceeded the previous year, while sales in the Auto Service business fell below the previous year.

Worth reading
36Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
920
¥ million
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

August 2026Fiscal year ending March 2027
920¥ million
Net Sales
+11.6%
Cumulative from Start of Period
+12.3%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period¥4,657 million
Monthly Commentary

Monthly consolidated sales and sales for each business for August of the fiscal year ending March 2027 are disclosed. The figures are preliminary and may be revised later.

Scope of aggregation: Consolidated and each business

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredAugust 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Scope of aggregationConsolidated and each business
Net sales for the month¥920 million
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales111.6
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period¥4,657 million
Cumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of Period112.3
Year-on-year change by categoryName Business Communication Business / Year on year against the same period last year 120.1, Name Automotive Platform Business / Year on year against the same period last year 110.6, Name Auto Service Business / Year on year against the same period last year 87.8
Sales by categoryBusiness Communication Business ¥609 million, Automotive Platform Business ¥156 million, Auto Service Business ¥155 million
Monthly CommentaryMonthly consolidated sales and sales for each business for August of the fiscal year ending March 2027 are disclosed. The figures are preliminary and may be revised later.
Items this document does not state (12)
Total-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerKey KPIsNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last yearNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because the segment classifications have been changed for the current consolidated fiscal year, the prior-year figures have been reclassified under the revised segment classifications for year-on-year comparison. The figures presented are preliminary and may be revised later.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Monthly Sales Trends for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 | Fabrica Holdings Co.,Ltd. (4193) timely disclosure | Komori