Komori
Earnings4193Fabrica Holdings Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Consolidated Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP]

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, consolidated revenue increased 14.8% year on year and operating profit increased 10.3%, with revenue growth achieved in all segments. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company forecasts continued growth in revenue and operating profit, along with an increase in the annual dividend to ¥40.

Worth reading
65In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
14.8
Year-on-year increase in revenue (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales10,567¥ millionYear on year +14.8%Progress 90.9%
Operating profit1,219¥ millionYear on year +10.3%Progress 87.1%
Ordinary income1,225¥ millionYear on year +9.8%Progress 87.5%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent665¥ millionYear on year +100.7%Progress 73.9%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥124.38
Operating Margin11.5%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets5,827¥ million
of which net assets 3,561 ¥ millionEquity ratio 60.6%vs. prior year-end -7.0pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+1,247
Investment-539
Financials-878
Net change-170

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥2,454 million
Segment revenueBusiness Communication Business ¥6,688 million (YoY +16.9%), Automotive Platform Business ¥1,748 million (YoY +6.4%), AI Business ¥5.8 million (YoY +36.8%), Auto Service Business ¥2,124 million (YoY +15.6%)
Segment profitBusiness Communication Business ¥1,869 million (YoY +20.1%), Automotive Platform Business ¥277 million (YoY -19.8%), AI Business ¥-95 million, Auto Service Business ¥39 million (YoY +109.0%)
Regional salesJapan More than 90% of revenue in the consolidated income statement (specific amount omitted)
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥11,630 million (YoY +10.1%)
Operating profit¥1,400 million (YoY +14.8%)
Ordinary income¥1,400 million (YoY +14.2%)
Net income¥900 million (YoY +35.2%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥38 per share → ¥40 per share
Payout ratio30.6%
Shareholder Return PolicyBeginning with the fiscal year ending March 2027, the basic policy is to pay progressive dividends, with no reductions in principle, and to target dividend increases in line with earnings growth, using a consolidated dividend payout ratio of 30% as a guideline.
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Revenue increased in all segments. The Business Communications Business benefited from growth in the number of SMS messages delivered and IVR authentications as demand for identity verification expanded, while the Auto Services Business benefited from the opening of the Okazaki branch and higher repair prices for accident-damaged vehicles. Net income attributable to owners of the parent increased due to the absence of investment securities valuation losses and software impairment losses recorded in the previous fiscal year.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 1 / Company name オートレックス株式会社 / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsEffective 1 April 2026, a merger was conducted in which 株式会社メディア4u was the surviving company and Sparkle AI株式会社 was the absorbed company, as well as an absorption-type merger between wholly owned subsidiaries in which 株式会社ファブリカコミュニケーションズ was the surviving company and オートレックス株式会社 was the absorbed company. The purpose was to make effective use of management resources and improve operational efficiency.
Impairment loss¥260 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities ¥27,458 thousand / Extraordinary loss Impairment Losses ¥260 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥230 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End5,475,400
Treasury Shares at Period-End334,321
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥10,567 million (YoY +14.8%)
Operating profit¥1,219 million (YoY +10.3%)
Ordinary income¥1,225 million (YoY +9.8%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥665 million (YoY +100.7%)
Net income per share¥124.38
Operating Margin11.5%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 60.6% / End of previous period 67.6%
Total assets¥5,827 million
Net assets¥3,561 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥1,247 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-539 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-878 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥2,454 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥11,630 million (YoY +10.1%) / Operating profit ¥1,400 million (YoY +14.8%) / Ordinary income ¥1,400 million (YoY +14.2%) / Net income ¥900 million (YoY +35.2%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥38 per share → ¥40 per share
Payout ratio30.6%
Shareholder Return PolicyBeginning with the fiscal year ending March 2027, the basic policy is to pay progressive dividends, with no reductions in principle, and to target dividend increases in line with earnings growth, using a consolidated dividend payout ratio of 30% as a guideline.
Segment revenueBusiness Communication Business ¥6,688 million (YoY +16.9%), Automotive Platform Business ¥1,748 million (YoY +6.4%), AI Business ¥5.8 million (YoY +36.8%), Auto Service Business ¥2,124 million (YoY +15.6%)
Segment profitBusiness Communication Business ¥1,869 million (YoY +20.1%), Automotive Platform Business ¥277 million (YoY -19.8%), AI Business ¥-95 million, Auto Service Business ¥39 million (YoY +109.0%)
Regional salesJapan More than 90% of revenue in the consolidated income statement (specific amount omitted)
Depreciation and amortization¥230 million
Impairment loss¥260 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities ¥27,458 thousand / Extraordinary loss Impairment Losses ¥260 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 1 / Company name オートレックス株式会社 / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsEffective 1 April 2026, a merger was conducted in which 株式会社メディア4u was the surviving company and Sparkle AI株式会社 was the absorbed company, as well as an absorption-type merger between wholly owned subsidiaries in which 株式会社ファブリカコミュニケーションズ was the surviving company and オートレックス株式会社 was the absorbed company. The purpose was to make effective use of management resources and improve operational efficiency.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End5,475,400
Treasury Shares at Period-End334,321
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceRevenue increased in all segments. The Business Communications Business benefited from growth in the number of SMS messages delivered and IVR authentications as demand for identity verification expanded, while the Auto Services Business benefited from the opening of the Okazaki branch and higher repair prices for accident-damaged vehicles. Net income attributable to owners of the parent increased due to the absence of investment securities valuation losses and software impairment losses recorded in the previous fiscal year.
Items this document does not state (2)
Revision to Earnings ForecastOrders received and order backlog

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Demand for identity verification, particularly from financial institutions, expanded, driving increases in the number of SMS messages delivered and IVR authentications. In the auto services business, the opening of the Okazaki branch and higher repair prices for accident-damaged vehicles contributed to revenue growth, while net income increased substantially due to the absence of investment securities valuation losses and software impairment losses recorded in the previous fiscal year. In contrast, upfront investments toward new products and the commercialization of AI in the automotive platform and AI businesses weighed on profit.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Consolidated Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] | Fabrica Holdings Co.,Ltd. (4193) timely disclosure | Komori