Komori
Monthly4177i-plug,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Trends in Key KPIs (Preliminary) for June 2026

OfferBox's order intake and usage metrics for June 2026 were updated from the previous year. Monthly order intake under the early fixed-fee and success-fee models declined, while the numbers of registered companies and students and the number of offers sent increased.

Worth reading
58In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

June 2026Fiscal year ending March 2027
Monthly Commentary

Monthly order intake under the early fixed-fee and success-fee models declined year on year. Platform metrics, including registered companies, registered students, offers sent, offers accepted and placements, were generally above the previous year.

Factors Affecting the Change

The early fixed-fee model began offering the early fixed-fee model for the Class of 2028 (EX option) in February 2026., Under the success-fee model, placements determined through the use of agreed hiring slots under early fixed-fee plans increased., The increase in the number of active companies contributed to the increase in offers sent.

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Category Early fixed-fee model: monthly year-on-year change for the fiscal year ended March 2026 / Monthly April +69.9%, May +3.1%, June +27.7%, July △8.1%, August △14.3%, September +14.7%, October △11.8%, November △18.1%, December △18.1%, January △14.7%, February +25.8%, Category Success-fee model: monthly year-on-year change for the fiscal year ended March 2026 / Monthly April +77.1%, May +0.0%, June +12.4%, July +14.3%, August △23.5%, September △36.9%, October +5.6%, November +20.0%, December △6.9%, January +120.0%, February +92.9%, March △28.6%

Scope of aggregation: OfferBox business

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredJune 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Scope of aggregationOfferBox business
Year-on-year change by categoryName Upfront fixed-fee model: monthly order intake / Year on year △12.2%, Name Early fixed-fee model, cumulative order intake / Year on year +29.0%, Name Success-fee model: monthly order intake / Year on year △11.0%, Name Success-fee model, cumulative order intake / Year on year △7.2%
Sales by categoryUpfront fixed-fee model: monthly order intake ¥600 million, Early fixed-fee model, cumulative order intake ¥3,660 million, Success-fee model: monthly order intake ¥105 million, Success-fee model, cumulative order intake ¥232 million
Key KPIs22,956 companies, 257,337 people, 119,822 people, 2,170,044 Engagements, 1,146,969 Engagements, 37,457 Engagements, 64,885 Engagements, 5,799 people
Monthly CommentaryMonthly order intake under the early fixed-fee and success-fee models declined year on year. Platform metrics, including registered companies, registered students, offers sent, offers accepted and placements, were generally above the previous year.
Factors Affecting the ChangeThe early fixed-fee model began offering the early fixed-fee model for the Class of 2028 (EX option) in February 2026., Under the success-fee model, placements determined through the use of agreed hiring slots under early fixed-fee plans increased., The increase in the number of active companies contributed to the increase in offers sent.
Monthly trend for the same period last yearCategory Early fixed-fee model: monthly year-on-year change for the fiscal year ended March 2026 / Monthly April +69.9%, May +3.1%, June +27.7%, July △8.1%, August △14.3%, September +14.7%, October △11.8%, November △18.1%, December △18.1%, January △14.7%, February +25.8%, Category Success-fee model: monthly year-on-year change for the fiscal year ended March 2026 / Monthly April +77.1%, May +0.0%, June +12.4%, July +14.3%, August △23.5%, September △36.9%, October +5.6%, November +20.0%, December △6.9%, January +120.0%, February +92.9%, March △28.6%
Items this document does not state (13)
Net sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Monthly order intake under the early fixed-fee model declined year on year, but cumulative order intake is substantially ahead of the previous year. Under the success-fee model, cumulative order intake fell below the previous year because more placements were determined by using the agreed hiring slots under early fixed-fee plans. The increase in offers sent is attributed to the rise in the number of active companies.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Trends in Key KPIs (Preliminary) for June 2026 | i-plug,Inc. (4177) timely disclosure | Komori