Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 October 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
The results of focusing on promotional activities, including television appearances and web seminars, and expanding sales of AI and voice-integrated electronic medical record systems
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 October 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,279 million (YoY +3.4%) |
| Operating profit | ¥379 million (YoY +10.0%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥424 million (YoY +3.3%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥281 million (YoY +1.4%) |
| Net income per share | ¥126.21 |
| Operating Margin | 29.7% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 89.9% / End of previous period 88.9% |
| Total assets | ¥4,853 million |
| Net assets | ¥4,361 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥184,918 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥718,580 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-109,202 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥1,898,063 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥2,484 million (YoY +3.2%) / Operating profit ¥562 million (YoY +2.3%) / Ordinary income ¥662 million (YoY +1.6%) / Net income ¥451 million (YoY +0.8%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥93 → ¥88(-5.4%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥51,442 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥3,849 thousand / Extraordinary loss No |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 2,228,000 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 165 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The results of focusing on promotional activities, including television appearances and web seminars, and expanding sales of AI and voice-integrated electronic medical record systems |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Company attributed the results to its focus on promotional activities, including television appearances and web seminars, and expanding sales of products such as the AI and voice-integrated electronic medical record system Revo.11. It also referred to the challenging external environment, including rising prices, persistently high raw material and energy costs, and geopolitical risks.