Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts4169ENECHANGE Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

The company announced its consolidated results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 and newly presented its full-year consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, it expects net sales of ¥6,800 million, operating income of ¥600 million, and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥550 million.

Worth reading
65In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
550
¥ million
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Full year
Net Sales—→6,800million
+1.5%
Operating profit—→600million
+1.2%
Ordinary income—→550million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→550million
+320.1%
Net income per share—→12.83yen and sen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

Although the company expects an impact from lower contract development revenue in SaaS and systems development, among other factors, it expects growth in electricity-switching support and the strengthening of the company-wide recurring revenue base to drive earnings.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

Loss on liquidation of an affiliated company: ¥7.517 million; loss on sale of investment securities: ¥1.527 million; total extraordinary losses: ¥9.044 million

Previous-period resultsNet sales: ¥6,697 million; operating income: ¥592 million; ordinary loss: ¥148 million; net income attributable to owners of the parent: ¥130 million; net income per share: ¥3.06
Dividend forecast revisionThe dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 has not been determined
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥6,800 million(+1.5%)
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥600 million(+1.2%)
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → ¥550 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥550 million(+320.1%)
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 12.83 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsNet sales: ¥6,697 million; operating income: ¥592 million; ordinary loss: ¥148 million; net income attributable to owners of the parent: ¥130 million; net income per share: ¥3.06
Reason for the revisionAlthough the company expects an impact from lower contract development revenue in SaaS and systems development, among other factors, it expects growth in electricity-switching support and the strengthening of the company-wide recurring revenue base to drive earnings.
Details and amount of extraordinary lossLoss on liquidation of an affiliated company: ¥7.517 million; loss on sale of investment securities: ¥1.527 million; total extraordinary losses: ¥9.044 million
Dividend forecast revisionThe dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 has not been determined
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (1)
Publication date of previous forecast

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company expects earnings to be driven by growth in electricity-switching support and the strengthening of the company-wide recurring revenue base, despite factors including the impact of lower contract development revenue in SaaS and systems development.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | ENECHANGE Ltd. (4169) timely disclosure | Komori