Komori
Earnings4124OSAKA YUKA INDUSTRY LTD.Materials and Chemicals

Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc.

The financial results of エルアール株式会社, the Company's unlisted parent company, etc., for the fiscal year ended March 2026 were finalized and its financial position was disclosed. The company reported an operating loss of ¥94,140 thousand, an ordinary loss of ¥83,117 thousand and a net loss of ¥83,187 thousand. Net assets were negative by ¥39,177 thousand.

Worth reading
—
Scored from 0 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-83187
¥ thousand
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)
Operating profit-94,140¥ thousand
Ordinary income-83,117¥ thousand

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets1,215,215¥ thousand
of which net assets -39,177 ¥ thousand

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Issued Shares at Period-End200 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Operating profit¥-94,140 thousand
Ordinary income¥-83,117 thousand
Total assets¥1,215,215 thousand
Net assets¥-39,177 thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End200 Shares
Items this document does not state (30)
Accounting standardsNet SalesProfit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The financial results of エルアール株式会社 for the fiscal year ended March 2026 were finalized. No specific reason for the losses was provided.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc. | OSAKA YUKA INDUSTRY LTD. (4124) timely disclosure | Komori