Komori
Semi-Annual Report4107ISE CHEMICALS CORPORATIONChemicals

Semi-Annual Report — FY2026 H1

What ISE CHEMICALS CORPORATION reported for the period from 2026-01-01 to 2026-12-31.

How much it says
24Almost nothing
What moved here
1named for the first time
Its own wording
12terms
Which filing this is
34/ 34newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

During the interim consolidated accounting period from 1 January 2026 to 30 June 2026, revenue and profit both fell below the year-earlier period because of lower sales volumes of iodine products, higher raw and fuel material prices, and increased personnel expenses and depreciation. By segment, the iodine and natural gas business reported lower revenue and profit, while the metal compounds business posted higher revenue but an operating loss.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
24Almost nothing
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 11 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 36 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
52
Typical
Magnitude of Change
0
Almost nothing
Strategic Shift
33
Thin
Capital Movements
75
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
0
Almost nothing
Future Commitments
0
Almost nothing
Change in Risk
27
Almost nothing
Financial and Capital Policy
62
Detailed
Specificity of Disclosure
7
Almost nothing
Product portfolio
0
Almost nothing
Technology Position
0
Almost nothing
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spend2億円Money spent making new things.
Cash left over24億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipmentNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
ISE CHEMICALS CORPORATION — FY2026 H1 | Komori