Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders4102Maruo Calcium Co.,Ltd.Materials and Chemicals

Notice of Partial Correction to the "Notice of Convocation of the 78th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders"

The amounts of secured liabilities stated in the matters omitted from the documents delivered with the Notice of Convocation of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders have been corrected. The breakdown and total amount have been revised in 2 places, in the Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements and the Notes to the Non-consolidated Financial Statements.

Worth reading
52Recurring
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
50039
¥ thousands (decrease in total secured liabilities)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure3 June 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 78th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (matters omitted from the documents delivered)

Open the original document
10 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-13
Location of correction (where in the original document)

① Page 5, Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements, Notes to the Consolidated Balance Sheet, 3. Pledged Assets and Secured Liabilities / ② Page 11, Notes to the Non-consolidated Financial Statements, Notes to the Balance Sheet, 2. Pledged Assets and Secured Liabilities

Before correction

(2) Secured liabilities: Current portion of long-term borrowings ¥594.964 million, long-term borrowings ¥710.075 million, total ¥1,305.039 million

After correction

(2) Secured liabilities: Current portion of long-term borrowings ¥363.613 million, long-term borrowings ¥891.386 million, total ¥1,255.000 million

ChangesCurrent portion of long-term borrowings decreased by ¥231.351 million, long-term borrowings increased by ¥181.311 million, and the total decreased by ¥50.039 million
Reason for correction

Certain information in the Notice of Convocation of the 78th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders required correction. The specific cause was not disclosed.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 78th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (matters omitted from the documents delivered)
Original disclosure date3 June 2026
Location of correction① Page 5, Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements, Notes to the Consolidated Balance Sheet, 3. Pledged Assets and Secured Liabilities / ② Page 11, Notes to the Non-consolidated Financial Statements, Notes to the Balance Sheet, 2. Pledged Assets and Secured Liabilities
Details of correction(2) Secured liabilities: Current portion of long-term borrowings ¥594.964 million, long-term borrowings ¥710.075 million, total ¥1,305.039 million → (2) Secured liabilities: Current portion of long-term borrowings ¥363.613 million, long-term borrowings ¥891.386 million, total ¥1,255.000 million(Total decreased by approximately 3.8%)
Reason for correctionCertain information in the Notice of Convocation of the 78th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders required correction. The specific cause was not disclosed.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Certain information in the Notice of Convocation of the 78th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders required correction. No specific cause was disclosed.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Partial Correction to the "Notice of Convocation of the 78th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders" | Maruo Calcium Co.,Ltd. (4102) timely disclosure | Komori