Komori
Dividends4099SHIKOKU KASEI HOLDINGS CORPORATIONMaterials and Chemicals

Notice Regarding Revisions to the Year-End Dividend Forecast

The year-end dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending December 2026 has been raised from ¥15 per share to ¥25 per share. On a pre-stock-split basis, this represents an increase from ¥30 to ¥50, while the full-year dividend forecast will also increase from ¥60 to ¥80.

Worth reading
63In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
10
Yen per share (year-end dividend, post-stock-split basis)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Dividend per share

Fiscal year ending December 2026
80YenRevised annual dividend per sharePrevious forecast ¥60, change ¥+20(+33.3%)
Previous-period resultsPrevious forecastAfter revision

Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.

Dividend per shareyen¥15→¥25+66.7%
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Record date30 June 2026 (interim dividend; year-end: Not disclosed)

The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.

Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsOrdinary dividend only (no commemorative or special dividend component)
Dividend policy

Basic policy on shareholder returns

Dividend per share
ItemDetails
Dividend per share¥15.00 (¥30.00 on a pre-stock-split basis) → ¥25.00 (¥50.00 on a pre-stock-split basis)(66.7% (on a pre-stock-split basis))
Total Annual Dividends¥60.00 (on a pre-stock-split basis) → ¥80.00 (on a pre-stock-split basis)(33.3%)
Previous-period results (per share)Interim ¥25.00 / End of period ¥30.00 / Annual ¥55.00
Record date30 June 2026 (interim dividend; year-end: Not disclosed)
Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsOrdinary dividend only (no commemorative or special dividend component)
Dividend policyBasic policy on shareholder returns
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending December 2026
Items this document does not state (4)
Total dividendsEffective dateSource of dividendsPayout ratio

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

After carefully considering the basic policy on shareholder returns, the upward revision to the earnings forecast announced today, future business strategies, future cash flows and the target capital structure, the Company determined that it could revise its year-end dividend forecast upward.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Revisions to the Year-End Dividend Forecast | SHIKOKU KASEI HOLDINGS CORPORATION (4099) timely disclosure | Komori