Revised forecast
Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 13 May 2026The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.
The Company expects to record an extraordinary gain of ¥4,000 million from the sale of investment securities in the consolidated financial results for the fiscal year ending March 2027 in connection with the sale of shares held for policy purposes.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | ¥40,800 million → ¥40,800 million(0.0%) |
| Operating profit | ¥2,800 million → ¥2,800 million(0.0%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥2,700 million → ¥2,700 million(0.0%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥3,000 million → ¥4,500 million(+50.0%) |
| Net income per share | 345.75 yen and sen → 518.63 yen and sen |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2027 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Publication date of previous forecast | 13 May 2026 |
| Previous-period results | Net sales: ¥40,182 million; operating income: ¥2,415 million; ordinary income: ¥2,375 million; net income attributable to owners of the parent: ¥2,894 million; basic earnings per share: ¥331.39 |
| Reason for the revision | The Company expects to record an extraordinary gain of ¥4,000 million from the sale of investment securities in the consolidated financial results for the fiscal year ending March 2027 in connection with the sale of shares held for policy purposes. |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Company expects to record an extraordinary gain of ¥4,000 million from the sale of investment securities in the fiscal year ending March 2027 in connection with the sale of shares held for policy purposes.