Worth reading
64In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
30266
¥ millionWording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.This transaction
This tender offerDisclosing companyAIR WATER INC.
The voting-rights ratio is the share of the votes exercisable at a shareholders’ meeting that will be held after this transaction.
TimelineThe spacing between the points is proportional to the actual number of days.White points represent dates designated as scheduled dates in the document.
Target company
歯科診療用品全般の通信販売および卸売 他
Location Nomi, Ishikawa PrefectureShare capital 10,000 千円(2025 年6月 30 日現在)Date of incorporation 2000 年1月5日
Net Sales67,493 百万円(2024 年 12 月期)
Net income for the current fiscal year6,266 百万円(2024 年 12 月期)
Net assets27,396 百万円(2024 年 12 月期)
Consideration and expenses
Acquisition price30,266 百万円
Expenses other than the acquisition priceアドバイザリー費用等は含まれていません(別掲金額はNot disclosed)
Type of ConsiderationCash
Tender offer price普通株式1株につき1,500円
Minimum number of shares to be purchasedNone
Tender offer period2025年8月8日から2025年10月6日まで(39営業日)
Impact on Business Performance
Currently under review
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Transaction name | This tender offer |
| Name of the Subject Company | 株式会社歯愛メディカル |
| Business Description of the Subject Company | 歯科診療用品全般の通信販売および卸売 他 |
| Location of the Subject Company | Nomi, Ishikawa Prefecture |
| Capital Stock of the Subject Company | 10,000 千円(2025 年6月 30 日現在) |
| Date of Establishment of the Subject Company | 2000 年1月5日 |
| Net Sales of the Subject Company | 67,493 百万円(2024 年 12 月期) |
| Net Income of the Subject Company | 6,266 百万円(2024 年 12 月期) |
| Net Assets of the Subject Company | 27,396 百万円(2024 年 12 月期) |
| Acquisition price | 30,266 百万円 |
| Expenses other than the acquisition price | アドバイザリー費用等は含まれていません(別掲金額はNot disclosed) |
| Type of Consideration | Cash |
| Tender offer price | 普通株式1株につき1,500円 |
| Minimum number of shares to be purchased | None |
| Tender offer period | 2025年8月8日から2025年10月6日まで(39営業日) |
| Number of shares acquired | 20,177,973株(議決権の数:201,779個) |
| Voting rights ownership percentage | Before 38.29% → after 78.65% |
| Impact on Business Performance | Currently under review |
| Date of board resolution | 7 August 2025 |
| Execution Date / Effective Date | 2025年10月14日(予定。本公開買付けの決済の開始日) |
Items this document does not state (12)
Counterparty nameOperating Profit of the Subject CompanyMerger ratio/share exchange ratioFunding arrangementsGoodwill amountAmount of extraordinary income (loss)Contract DateValuation methodologyIndependent valuation institutionSpecial CommitteeConditions Precedent to ExecutionManagement structure after acquisition
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.本公開買付けの結果、2025年10月14日付で対象者が公開買付者の連結子会社となる予定であるため。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.