Results for this period
Full year1 August 2025 to 31 July 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in million yen).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Exhibiting at various trade shows, strengthening partnerships, enhancing products including from a sales perspective, reducing cost of sales through lower headcount and outsourcing costs, and focusing on research and development activities related to physical AI and AI agents.
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 August 2025 to 31 July 2026 |
| Net Sales | 1,433 million yen (YoY +14.1%) |
| Operating profit | 250 million yen (YoY +50.9%) |
| Ordinary income | 255 million yen (YoY +53.0%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 192 million yen (YoY +44.2%) |
| Net income per share | ¥33.00 |
| Operating Margin | 17.5% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 78.2% / End of previous period 79.9% |
| Total assets | 2,360 million yen |
| Net assets | 1,847 million yen |
| Cash flows from operating activities | 430 million yen |
| Cash flows from investing activities | -248 million yen |
| Cash flows from financing activities | 11 million yen |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | 1,675 million yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 1,707 million yen (YoY +19.1%) / Operating profit 250 million yen (YoY 0.0%) / Ordinary income 255 million yen (YoY 0.0%) / Net income 173 million yen (YoY -9.9%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | 0 yen → 0 yen(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | 214,464 thousand yen |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | Not applicable. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 5,975,000 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 120,000 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Exhibiting at various trade shows, strengthening partnerships, enhancing products including from a sales perspective, reducing cost of sales through lower headcount and outsourcing costs, and focusing on research and development activities related to physical AI and AI agents. |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company exhibited at various trade shows, strengthened its partnerships, and enhanced its products, including from a sales perspective. Cost of sales declined due to factors including a reduction in headcount and lower outsourcing costs, while selling, general and administrative expenses increased as the company focused on research and development activities related to physical AI and AI agents.