Decision and Details
Submission of the Securities Report (Part I) for an initial listing application
For an initial listing application. Performance grew against a backdrop of the cashless consumer rebate program and capital investment demand arising from the amended Installment Sales Act.
In the 25th fiscal year, net sales, operating profit, ordinary profit, and net income increased significantly. The report states that the COVID-19 pandemic has not had a significant impact as of the current date.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Matter Covered | Submission of the Securities Report (Part I) for an initial listing application |
| Implementation Date | 24 August 2021 (submission date, actual) |
| Period Covered | The 21st through 25th fiscal years (fiscal years ended June 2016 through June 2020), and the cumulative third-quarter period of the 26th fiscal year (1 July 2020 to 31 March 2021) |
| Amount | Net sales: ¥2,638.337 million; ordinary profit: ¥377.305 million; net income: ¥268.087 million; capital expenditure plan: ¥605 million |
| Quantity / scale | Total shares issued: 2,088,160; employees: 114 (including 8 temporary employees); potential shares from stock acquisition rights: 236,000 (11.3% of total shares issued) |
| Impact on Business Performance | In the 25th fiscal year, net sales, operating profit, ordinary profit, and net income increased significantly. The report states that the COVID-19 pandemic has not had a significant impact as of the current date. |
| Reason | For an initial listing application. Performance grew against a backdrop of the cashless consumer rebate program and capital investment demand arising from the amended Installment Sales Act. |
| Governing Rule | Article 193-2, paragraph 1 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act; Article 211, paragraph 6 of the Securities Listing Regulations; the Ordinance on Company Accounting; and the Ordinance on Terminology, Forms and Preparation Methods of Financial Statements, etc. |
| Related previous disclosures | 2 June 2021: Approval of the initial listing and submission of the securities registration statement; 21 August 2012: Tokyo Stock Exchange document 東証上審133号, “Points to Note in Preparing Securities Reports (Part I) for Initial Listings” |
| Future plans | The system will be switched to VISANET sequentially from April 2022. The capital expenditure plan is scheduled to begin in August 2021 and be completed in June 2024. |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.For the purpose of applying for a new listing.