Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 October 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Software demand remained steady against a backdrop of the shift toward corporate digitalization and the automation and efficiency improvements of business operations, while costs were reduced through a review of marketing initiatives.
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 October 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥9,341 million (YoY +14.2%) |
| Operating profit | ¥3,692 million (YoY +32.2%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥3,681 million (YoY +34.6%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥2,518 million (YoY +36.0%) |
| Net income per share | ¥59.42 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 81.1 / End of previous period 79.4 |
| Total assets | ¥19,813 million |
| Net assets | ¥16,087 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥2,234,321 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-192,473 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-1,246,764 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥15,359,591 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥19,500 million (YoY +14.1%) / Operating profit ¥7,500 million (YoY +17.6%) / Ordinary income ¥7,500 million (YoY +18.7%) / Net income ¥5,200 million (YoY +59.6%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | No |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥29 → ¥50 |
| Segment revenue | HR Solutions ¥7,498,931 thousand (YoY +20.4%), Marketing Solutions ¥1,844,201 thousand (YoY -5.5%) |
| Segment profit | HR Solutions ¥3,692,832 thousand (YoY +45.3%), Marketing Solutions ¥724,073 thousand (YoY -17.8%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥92,882 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 / Excluded 0 / Company name None |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 42,390,750 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 0 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Software demand remained steady against a backdrop of the shift toward corporate digitalization and the automation and efficiency improvements of business operations, while costs were reduced through a review of marketing initiatives. |
Items this document does not state (8)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Software demand remained steady against a backdrop of corporate digitalization and the automation and efficiency improvements of business operations, while costs were reduced following a review of marketing initiatives aimed at acquiring enterprise customers.