Komori
Other Disclosures4068Basis CorporationInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Video on the full-year results for the fiscal year ending June 2026 and the Medium-Term Management Plan 2030 released

A video and transcript explaining the full-year results for the fiscal year ending June 2026 and Medium-Term Management Plan 2030 were made available in the IR Library.

Worth reading
35Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Announced details

Video explaining the results for the fiscal year ending June 2026Video explaining Medium-Term Management Plan 2030BLAS (Brass)
Applicable field (uses covered by this announcement)

Design, construction, operation and maintenance of communications infrastructure, project support, and digital transformation for field operations for telecommunications, electric power, gas and other infrastructure operators, as well as various companies

Launch date24 September 2026 (publication date, actual)
Location (as indicated in this announcement)

Minato-ku, Tokyo (head office)

In this announcement the company addresses none of Contract Value / Offering price / Impact on Business Performance.

Announced details
ItemDetails
Names of Products / Services CoveredVideo explaining the results for the fiscal year ending June 2026, Video explaining Medium-Term Management Plan 2030, BLAS (Brass)
Launch date24 September 2026 (publication date, actual)
Applicable areaDesign, construction, operation and maintenance of communications infrastructure, project support, and digital transformation for field operations for telecommunications, electric power, gas and other infrastructure operators, as well as various companies
LocationMinato-ku, Tokyo (head office)
Items this document does not state (14)
CounterpartyCounterparty overviewRelationship with the CompanyContract ValueOffering priceContract DateAward/certification nameAwarding / certifying bodyRegistration number and expiry dateLocation scaleQuantitative EffectsUsage historyImpact on Business PerformanceSource

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To explain the full-year results, initiatives going forward, and the growth strategy under Medium-Term Management Plan 2030.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Video on the full-year results for the fiscal year ending June 2026 and the Medium-Term Management Plan 2030 released | Basis Corporation (4068) timely disclosure | Komori