Komori
Other Disclosures4068Basis CorporationInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Explanatory materials on the full-year results for the fiscal year ending June 2026 and Medium-Term Management Plan 2030 released

The full-year results presentation materials for the fiscal year ended June 2026 and Medium-Term Management Plan 2030 were released in the IR Library on 14 August 2026.

Worth reading
35Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Announced details

Launch date14 August 2026 (materials publication date; actual)
Location (as indicated in this announcement)

Minato-ku, Tokyo (head office location)

In this announcement the company addresses none of Contract Value / Offering price / Impact on Business Performance.

Announced details
ItemDetails
Launch date14 August 2026 (materials publication date; actual)
LocationMinato-ku, Tokyo (head office location)
Items this document does not state (16)
Names of Products / Services CoveredCounterpartyCounterparty overviewRelationship with the CompanyContract ValueOffering priceContract DateApplicable areaAward/certification nameAwarding / certifying bodyRegistration number and expiry dateLocation scaleQuantitative EffectsUsage historyImpact on Business PerformanceSource

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To explain the latest results and initiatives.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Explanatory materials on the full-year results for the fiscal year ending June 2026 and Medium-Term Management Plan 2030 released | Basis Corporation (4068) timely disclosure | Komori