Worth reading
27Immaterial
Scored from 2 of 4 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
Annual (127th)2026
Jun 26
Date and time(start time: Not disclosed)30 days from this disclosure to the meeting
Matters for resolution1 item
Matters concerning dividends on ordinary shares (total dividend: ¥475,597,083; dividend per share: ¥51; etc.)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of shareholders' meeting | Annual (127th) |
| Date and time | 26 June 2026 (start time: Not disclosed) |
| Matters for resolution | Matters concerning dividends on ordinary shares (total dividend: ¥475,597,083; dividend per share: ¥51; etc.) |
Items this document does not state (3)
Shareholder ProposalDirector nomineePercentage voting in favor
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The information has been omitted from the documents delivered to shareholders who have requested delivery in writing, pursuant to applicable laws and regulations and Article 15 of the Articles of Incorporation.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.