Results for this period
First quarter1 January 2026 to 31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Revenue declined year on year. The company expects earnings to increase substantially from the second quarter onward, owing to growth in the performance of the 2 companies newly added to the group and the continuation of a trend in which its existing businesses generate higher earnings toward the second half of the fiscal year.
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026 to 31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥676 million (YoY -18.0%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-239 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-245 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-188 million |
| Net income per share | ¥(10.95) |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 37.4 / End of previous period 44.1 |
| Total assets | ¥4,442 million |
| Net assets | ¥1,687 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥5,300 million (YoY +60.6%) / Operating profit Not disclosed / Ordinary income Not disclosed / Net income Not disclosed |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | No |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥9,674 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社ポマト・プロ / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | 株式会社カクタス became a subsidiary effective 1 April 2026. In addition, pursuant to a resolution of the board of directors dated 12 May 2026, the company decided to make 魔法株式会社 and 株式会社ペガサス subsidiaries effective 1 June 2026. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Held (対象者:Not disclosed) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 17,191,031 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 184 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Revenue declined year on year. The company expects earnings to increase substantially from the second quarter onward, owing to growth in the performance of the 2 companies newly added to the group and the continuation of a trend in which its existing businesses generate higher earnings toward the second half of the fiscal year. |
Items this document does not state (13)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.No specific factors were provided for the first-quarter revenue decline. The company expects earnings to increase substantially from the second quarter onward, citing growth in the performance of the 2 companies newly added to the group and the continuation of a trend in which its existing businesses generate higher earnings toward the second half of the fiscal year.