Komori
Earnings4054Japan PropTech Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the Six Months Ended December 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)

For the six months ended June 2026, revenue was ¥2.534 billion, operating profit was ¥283 million, and interim net income was ¥223 million. As the results are presented on a non-consolidated basis following the absorption-type merger of a subsidiary, comparative figures for the same period of the previous year have not been disclosed.

Worth reading
33Immaterial
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2534
¥ million
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Interim period (second quarter)2025年7月1日〜2025年12月31日Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAP
Net Sales2,534¥ millionProgress 43.7%
Operating profit283¥ millionProgress 23.6%
Ordinary income322¥ millionProgress 26.6%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent223¥ millionProgress 30.5%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share16円20銭
Financial position at period-end
Total assets5,707¥ million
of which net assets 3,910 ¥ millionEquity ratio 68.5%vs. prior year-end +0.3pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+527,960
Investment-282,856
Financials-215,600
Net change+29,504

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥613,368 thousand
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥5,800 million (YoY +14.3%)
Operating profit¥1,200 million (YoY +19.5%)
Ordinary income¥1,210 million (YoY +20.6%)
Net income¥730 million (YoY +16.2%)
Revision to Earnings ForecastNo
Annual Dividend Forecast¥5 → ¥12(+140.0%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

仲介ソリューションでは有償顧客からの月額利用料が堅調に積み上がった。管理ソリューションでは『賃貸革命』の新規顧客への販売、既存顧客へのオプション追加、バージョンアップ提案を推進し、月額利用料が堅調に積み上がった。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 companies / Excluded 1社(株式会社リアルネットプロ、2024年7月1日付吸収合併)
Depreciation and amortization¥148,419 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End14,374,440
Treasury Shares at Period-End648,592
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationInterim period (second quarter)
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered2025年7月1日〜2025年12月31日
Net Sales¥2,534 million
Operating profit¥283 million
Ordinary income¥322 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥223 million
Net income per share16円20銭
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 68.5% / End of previous period 68.2%
Total assets¥5,707 million
Net assets¥3,910 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥527,960 thousand
Cash flows from investing activities¥-282,856 thousand
Cash flows from financing activities¥-215,600 thousand
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥613,368 thousand
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥5,800 million (YoY +14.3%) / Operating profit ¥1,200 million (YoY +19.5%) / Ordinary income ¥1,210 million (YoY +20.6%) / Net income ¥730 million (YoY +16.2%)
Revision to Earnings ForecastNo
Annual Dividend Forecast¥5 → ¥12(+140.0%)
Depreciation and amortization¥148,419 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 companies / Excluded 1社(株式会社リアルネットプロ、2024年7月1日付吸収合併)
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End14,374,440
Treasury Shares at Period-End648,592
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance仲介ソリューションでは有償顧客からの月額利用料が堅調に積み上がった。管理ソリューションでは『賃貸革命』の新規顧客への販売、既存顧客へのオプション追加、バージョンアップ提案を推進し、月額利用料が堅調に積み上がった。
Items this document does not state (10)
Operating MarginPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Material subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2024年7月1日付で完全子会社の株式会社リアルネットプロを吸収合併し、非連結決算へ移行したため、前年中間期との比較情報は存在しない。業績面では、仲介ソリューションの月額利用料の積み上がり、管理ソリューションの新規顧客への販売、既存顧客へのオプション追加、バージョンアップ提案などが挙げられている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Six Months Ended December 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated) | Japan PropTech Co.,Ltd. (4054) timely disclosure | Komori