Komori
Occurring Fact4027TAYCA CORPORATIONMaterials and Chemicals

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

Samarang UCITS' voting rights decreased from 25,590 (11.07%) to 21,365 (9.30%), resulting in a change among the major shareholders. The company made the disclosure based on a Change Report filed with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau and was unable to confirm the number of shares beneficially owned.

Worth reading
28Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
4225
議決権減少(所有株式数423,400株減少)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Changes in Major Shareholders

Subject Entity

テイカ株式会社の主要株主であるサマラン ユーシッツ(SAMARANG UCITS)

Occurrence2025年3月25日付
7 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice2025年4月1日

(変更報告書の提出により会社が異動を確認)

This disclosure04/02/2025

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered11.07%→9.30%(-1.77pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

25,590個(2,559,900株)、11.07%(2021年8月4日現在)

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

21,365個(2,136,500株)、9.30%(2024年9月30日現在の総株主の議決権の数を基準)

Related procedures

Type

変更報告書の提出(関東財務局への提出)

Court or authority

Kanto Local Finance Bureau

Impact on Earnings Forecast

There are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook.

Outlook

今回の主要株主の異動は、変更報告書の提出に基づくものであり、今後の見通しについて特に記載すべき事項はありません。

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChanges in Major Shareholders
Date of occurrence2025年3月25日付
Date recognized / date notice received2025年4月1日(変更報告書の提出により会社が異動を確認)
Subject Entityテイカ株式会社の主要株主であるサマラン ユーシッツ(SAMARANG UCITS)
Impact on Earnings ForecastThere are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook.
Type of litigation or proceeding変更報告書の提出(関東財務局への提出)
Court or authorityKanto Local Finance Bureau
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change25,590個(2,559,900株)、11.07%(2021年8月4日現在)
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change21,365個(2,136,500株)、9.30%(2024年9月30日現在の総株主の議決権の数を基準)
Outlook今回の主要株主の異動は、変更報告書の提出に基づくものであり、今後の見通しについて特に記載すべき事項はありません。
Items this document does not state (15)
Target Locations / ProductsCauseAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2025年4月1日付でサマラン ユーシッツから関東財務局に変更報告書が提出され、会社がその提出内容に基づいて異動を確認したため。保有株式が減少した具体的な理由は記載されていない。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | TAYCA CORPORATION (4027) timely disclosure | Komori