Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 December 2025–31 May 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Revenue decreased due to a decline following the completion of certain projects, a temporary decrease in hours worked, and delays in receiving orders for projects during the first quarter. Profit decreased due to lower revenue, investments in securing and developing human resources, and higher personnel expenses.
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 December 2025–31 May 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥2,472 million (YoY -5.5%) |
| Operating profit | ¥108 million (YoY -15.3%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥105 million (YoY -15.3%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥59 million (YoY -26.1%) |
| Net income per share | ¥29.79 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 38.4 / End of previous period 34.3 |
| Total assets | ¥1,879 million |
| Net assets | ¥721 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥196,165 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-18,896 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-239,907 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥751,166 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥5,700 million (YoY +11.4%) / Operating profit ¥285 million (YoY +68.4%) / Ordinary income ¥277 million (YoY +70.9%) / Net income ¥172 million (YoY +81.3%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | No |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥30 → ¥30(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥31,659 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name None |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Held (対象者:Not disclosed) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 2,130,400 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 130,050 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Revenue decreased due to a decline following the completion of certain projects, a temporary decrease in hours worked, and delays in receiving orders for projects during the first quarter. Profit decreased due to lower revenue, investments in securing and developing human resources, and higher personnel expenses. |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Revenue decreased due to a decline following the completion of certain projects and a temporary decrease in hours worked in the system integration services business, as well as delays in receiving orders for projects during the first quarter in the DX solutions services business. Profit decreased due to lower revenue, along with higher personnel expenses resulting from investments in securing and developing human resources and improvements in employee compensation.