Komori
Earnings4016MIT Holdings CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Third-quarter financial results for the fiscal year ending November 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the nine months ended November, revenue was broadly flat, while operating income, ordinary income, and net income increased due to reductions in selling, general and administrative expenses. The full-year earnings and annual dividend forecasts remain unchanged, and NetValue Co., Ltd. has been excluded from the scope of consolidation following the merger of subsidiaries.

Worth reading
41Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
15.9
% (year-on-year change in operating profit)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Third quarter2024年12月1日〜2025年8月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales3,879¥ millionYear on year +0.2%Progress 68.1%
Operating profit193¥ millionYear on year +15.9%Progress 67.7%
Ordinary income189¥ millionYear on year +19.2%Progress 69.0%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent120¥ millionYear on year +25.3%Progress 70.6%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥60.56
Financial position at period-end
Total assets2,210¥ million
of which net assets 747 ¥ millionEquity ratio 33.8%vs. prior year-end +6.6pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥5,700 million (YoY +8.8%)
Operating profit¥285 million (YoY +44.4%)
Ordinary income¥274 million (YoY +46.2%)
Net income¥170 million (YoY +36.4%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥19 → ¥30(+57.9%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

システムインテグレーションサービスは増収、DXソリューションサービスはデジタルマーケティングの前期受注案件の反動減により減収。売上総利益は減少したが、販売費及び一般管理費の圧縮効果により営業利益・経常利益・親会社株主に帰属する四半期純利益が増加。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

Not applicable.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社NetValue
Depreciation and amortization¥49,884 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingHeld (対象者:Not disclosed)
Issued Shares at Period-End2,121,200株
Treasury Shares at Period-End130,050 shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationThird quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2024年12月1日〜2025年8月31日
Net Sales¥3,879 million (YoY +0.2%)
Operating profit¥193 million (YoY +15.9%)
Ordinary income¥189 million (YoY +19.2%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥120 million (YoY +25.3%)
Net income per share¥60.56
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 33.8 / End of previous period 27.2
Total assets¥2,210 million
Net assets¥747 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥5,700 million (YoY +8.8%) / Operating profit ¥285 million (YoY +44.4%) / Ordinary income ¥274 million (YoY +46.2%) / Net income ¥170 million (YoY +36.4%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥19 → ¥30(+57.9%)
Depreciation and amortization¥49,884 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNot applicable.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社NetValue
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingHeld (対象者:Not disclosed)
Issued Shares at Period-End2,121,200株
Treasury Shares at Period-End130,050 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performanceシステムインテグレーションサービスは増収、DXソリューションサービスはデジタルマーケティングの前期受注案件の反動減により減収。売上総利益は減少したが、販売費及び一般管理費の圧縮効果により営業利益・経常利益・親会社株主に帰属する四半期純利益が増加。
Items this document does not state (15)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Material subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

デジタルマーケティングの前期受注案件の反動減により売上総利益は減少しましたが、販売費及び一般管理費の圧縮効果により営業利益が増加しました。システムインテグレーションサービスではエネルギー分野の開発案件拡大、DXソリューションサービスでは図面DXやクラウドシステムソリューションの売上拡大がありました。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Third-quarter financial results for the fiscal year ending November 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | MIT Holdings CO.,LTD. (4016) timely disclosure | Komori