Komori
Monthly4015Paycloud Holdings Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Monthly Performance Report for August 2026

MRR (monthly recurring revenue) for August 2026 was 104% of the level in the same month a year earlier. Cumulative IDs reached 244 million, cumulative stores 136,625, and cumulative digital signage screens installed 74,936, all increasing from the previous month.

Worth reading
68In focus
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
104
Year-on-year percentage for the same month
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

August 2026Fiscal year ending August 2026
Key KPI year-on-year change
MRR (monthly recurring revenue) growth rate
+4.0%
Number of Stores at Period-End136,625
Monthly Commentary

MRR (monthly recurring revenue) growth was 104% year on year. Cumulative IDs were 244 million, cumulative stores were 136,625, and cumulative digital signage screens installed were 74,936, with each increasing from the previous month.

Factors Affecting the Change

Cumulative IDs increased by approximately 1.45 million from the previous month, Cumulative stores increased by 1,046 from the previous month, Cumulative digital signage screens installed increased by 574 from the previous month, Expanded the workforce support area of “りぴすけ” from retail and supermarkets to restaurants

Measures from the following month onward

Together with BALNIBARBI Co., Ltd., the company will develop a system for sharing personnel among restaurant locations and flexibly assigning them to locations where needed, while working to build a new workforce utilization model.

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredAugust 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending August 2026
Key KPIsIndicator name MRR (monthly recurring revenue) growth rate / Value 104 Year-on-year percentage for the same month / Year on year 104 Year-on-year percentage for the same month, Indicator name Transaction Value / Value ¥1,412 hundred million / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Cumulative IDs / Value 244 Million / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Cumulative number of stores / Value 136,625 Location / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Cumulative number of digital signage displays installed / Value 74,936 machines / Year on year Not disclosed
Number of Stores at Period-End136,625
Monthly CommentaryMRR (monthly recurring revenue) growth was 104% year on year. Cumulative IDs were 244 million, cumulative stores were 136,625, and cumulative digital signage screens installed were 74,936, with each increasing from the previous month.
Factors Affecting the ChangeCumulative IDs increased by approximately 1.45 million from the previous month, Cumulative stores increased by 1,046 from the previous month, Cumulative digital signage screens installed increased by 574 from the previous month, Expanded the workforce support area of “りぴすけ” from retail and supermarkets to restaurants
Measures from the following month onwardTogether with BALNIBARBI Co., Ltd., the company will develop a system for sharing personnel among restaurant locations and flexibly assigning them to locations where needed, while working to build a new workforce utilization model.
Items this document does not state (15)
Scope of aggregationNet sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthMonthly trend for the same period last yearNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company expanded the workforce support area of its proprietary spot-work service, “りぴすけ,” from retail and supermarkets to restaurants. Although increases from the previous month are indicated for cumulative IDs, stores and digital signage screens installed, no reason is given.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Monthly Performance Report for August 2026 | Paycloud Holdings Inc. (4015) timely disclosure | Komori