Komori
Monthly4015Paycloud Holdings Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Monthly Performance Report for July 2026

In July 2026, MRR (monthly recurring revenue) was 103% of the year-earlier level. Transaction volume was ¥133.2 billion, cumulative IDs totaled 242 million, cumulative store count was 135,579, and cumulative digital signage installations totaled 74,362 panels.

Worth reading
47Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
103
% (MRR year-on-year)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

July 2026Fiscal year ending August 2026
Number of Stores at Period-End135,579
Monthly Commentary

The report presents MRR growth rate, transaction volume, cumulative IDs, cumulative store count, and cumulative digital signage installations as its key performance indicators.

Measures from the following month onward

Additional types of digital gifts are scheduled to be introduced progressively. Omairi Pay® will be rolled out to temples and shrines.

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredJuly 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending August 2026
Key KPIsIndicator name MRR (monthly recurring revenue) growth rate / Value 103 % (year on year) / Year on year 103%, Indicator name Transaction Value / Value ¥1,332 100 million / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Cumulative IDs / Value 242 Million IDs / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Cumulative number of stores / Value 135,579 Location / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Cumulative number of digital signage displays installed / Value 74,362 machines / Year on year Not disclosed
Number of Stores at Period-End135,579
Monthly CommentaryThe report presents MRR growth rate, transaction volume, cumulative IDs, cumulative store count, and cumulative digital signage installations as its key performance indicators.
Measures from the following month onwardAdditional types of digital gifts are scheduled to be introduced progressively. Omairi Pay® will be rolled out to temples and shrines.
Items this document does not state (16)
Scope of aggregationNet sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMonthly trend for the same period last yearNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

No explanation was provided for the change in MRR. The materials highlight topics including the addition of new types of shareholder benefit digital gifts and the introduction of the Omairi Pay® payment service for temples and shrines.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Monthly Performance Report for July 2026 | Paycloud Holdings Inc. (4015) timely disclosure | Komori