Komori
Presentation materials for financial results3998SuRaLa Net Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

<Correction>Notice regarding the correction of part of the “Supplementary Explanatory Materials for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025”

Typos in the explanatory text on pages 25 and 34 of the supplementary materials for the financial results published on 6 February 2026 were corrected. There were no changes to the financial results figures or the earnings forecast figures themselves.

Worth reading
86Important
Scored from 1 of 3 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Supplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ended December 20252026-02-06

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure6 February 2026

Supplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025

Open the original document
45 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-03-23
Location of correction (where in the original document)

① Page 25 of the supplementary materials for the financial results, “Specific Initiatives: [Marketing] Further Expansion in the Domestic Market ②” / ② Page 34 of the supplementary materials for the financial results, “Outlook for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 | Net Sales: E-learning Business (すららネット)”

Reason for correction

Following publication of the “Supplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025,” typos were found in the explanatory text concerning support for the opening of alternative schools in “Specific Initiatives: [Marketing] Further Expansion in the Domestic Market ②” and in the explanatory text concerning public-sector solutions in “Outlook for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 | Net Sales: E-learning Business (すららネット).”

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSupplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025
Original disclosure date6 February 2026
Location of correction① Page 25 of the supplementary materials for the financial results, “Specific Initiatives: [Marketing] Further Expansion in the Domestic Market ②” / ② Page 34 of the supplementary materials for the financial results, “Outlook for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 | Net Sales: E-learning Business (すららネット)”
Reason for correctionFollowing publication of the “Supplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025,” typos were found in the explanatory text concerning support for the opening of alternative schools in “Specific Initiatives: [Marketing] Further Expansion in the Domestic Market ②” and in the explanatory text concerning public-sector solutions in “Outlook for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 | Net Sales: E-learning Business (すららネット).”
Items this document does not state (2)
Details of correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Following publication of the supplementary materials for the financial results, typos were found in the explanatory text concerning support for the opening of alternative schools and in the explanatory text concerning public-sector solutions.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
<Correction>Notice regarding the correction of part of the “Supplementary Explanatory Materials for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025” | SuRaLa Net Co.,Ltd. (3998) timely disclosure | Komori