Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 October 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Each of the business systems development, IT infrastructure and solutions service lines reported higher revenue, while orders and sales channels also expanded. On the other hand, selling, general and administrative expenses increased due to the recording of ¥172.785 million in shareholder benefit-related expenses, resulting in declines in operating profit and other items.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 October 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥5,206 million (YoY +3.4%) |
| Operating profit | ¥608 million (YoY -17.1%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥621 million (YoY -16.3%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥406 million (YoY -17.2%) |
| Net income per share | ¥10.73 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 73.5% / End of previous period 73.1% |
| Total assets | ¥6,455 million |
| Net assets | ¥4,755 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥450,957 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-2,291 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-458,520 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥2,751,946 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥11,000 million (YoY +9.6%) / Operating profit ¥1,380 million (YoY +19.4%) / Ordinary income ¥1,380 million (YoY +18.0%) / Net income ¥920 million (YoY +3.8%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥12 → ¥12(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥34,469 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of golf club memberships ¥4,660 thousand / Extraordinary loss Not disclosed |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 40,699,200 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 2,830,944 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Each of the business systems development, IT infrastructure and solutions service lines reported higher revenue, while orders and sales channels also expanded. On the other hand, selling, general and administrative expenses increased due to the recording of ¥172.785 million in shareholder benefit-related expenses, resulting in declines in operating profit and other items. |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Selling, general and administrative expenses amounted to ¥672.050 million, up 44.9% year on year, due to the recording of ¥172.785 million in shareholder benefit-related expenses, which began in the second half of the previous fiscal year, during the interim consolidated accounting period.