Worth reading
79Important
Scored from 4 of 5 sectionsDirection
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
2034925
yenWording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.This transaction
Acquisition of shares (making the company a consolidated subsidiary)Counterparty藤原修治, 藤原美保
Disclosing companyEcomott Inc.
The voting-rights ratio is the share of the votes exercisable at a shareholders’ meeting that will be held after this transaction.
Date of board resolution2 March 2026
Contract Date2 March 2026
Execution Date / Effective Date2026年3月2日(株式譲受実行日)
Target company
水産物の加工及び販売 冷凍食品の製造及び販売 鮮魚の仲買業 製氷業 前各号に附帯する一切の業務
Location 北海道白糠郡白糠町Share capital ¥10 millionDate of incorporation 1986年1月28日
Net Sales1,220百万円(2025年8月期)
Operating profit△33百万円(2025年8月期)
Net income for the current fiscal year△21百万円(2025年8月期)
Net assets243百万円(2025年8月期)
Consideration and expenses
Acquisition price2,034,925円
Type of ConsiderationCash
Impact on Business Performance
現在精査中。今後公表すべき事項が生じた場合には速やかにお知らせいたします。
Procedures and assumptions
Valuation methodology第三者機関による算定結果を元に本株式取得の相手先との協議を行い決定
Management structure after acquisition当該事業は、連結子会社となる株式会社藤山水産加工が担当いたします。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Transaction name | Acquisition of shares (making the company a consolidated subsidiary) |
| Counterparty name | 藤原修治, 藤原美保 |
| Name of the Subject Company | 株式会社藤山水産加工 |
| Business Description of the Subject Company | 水産物の加工及び販売 冷凍食品の製造及び販売 鮮魚の仲買業 製氷業 前各号に附帯する一切の業務 |
| Location of the Subject Company | 北海道白糠郡白糠町 |
| Capital Stock of the Subject Company | ¥10 million |
| Date of Establishment of the Subject Company | 1986年1月28日 |
| Net Sales of the Subject Company | 1,220百万円(2025年8月期) |
| Operating Profit of the Subject Company | △33百万円(2025年8月期) |
| Net Income of the Subject Company | △21百万円(2025年8月期) |
| Net Assets of the Subject Company | 243百万円(2025年8月期) |
| Acquisition price | 2,034,925円 |
| Type of Consideration | Cash |
| Number of shares acquired | 200 shares (number of voting rights: 200) |
| Voting rights ownership percentage | Before 0% → after 100% |
| Impact on Business Performance | 現在精査中。今後公表すべき事項が生じた場合には速やかにお知らせいたします。 |
| Date of board resolution | 2 March 2026 |
| Contract Date | 2 March 2026 |
| Execution Date / Effective Date | 2026年3月2日(株式譲受実行日) |
| Valuation methodology | 第三者機関による算定結果を元に本株式取得の相手先との協議を行い決定 |
| Management structure after acquisition | 当該事業は、連結子会社となる株式会社藤山水産加工が担当いたします。 |
Items this document does not state (11)
Expenses other than the acquisition priceMerger ratio/share exchange ratioTender offer priceMinimum number of shares to be purchasedTender offer periodFunding arrangementsGoodwill amountAmount of extraordinary income (loss)Independent valuation institutionSpecial CommitteeConditions Precedent to Execution
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.水産加工現場をフィジカルAIの実証・高度化を進めるコア開発拠点とし、画像解析による自動選別、設備・環境の最適制御、ロボティクスによる部分自動化を進めるため。既存のAI解析・エッジ処理の知見を水産加工や水産・食品・一次産業・物流などのフィジカル領域に展開し、課題解決につなげると説明している。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.