Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 October 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in thousand yen).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Factors boosting earnings included higher transaction volumes, an increase in customers for system engineering services and the launch of the fintech business. These were offset by lower contract development revenue from the “サブスクストア” subscription-commerce platform and a system outage caused by unauthorized access to “たまごリピート,” which reduced revenue.
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 October 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | 905 million yen (YoY -3.3%) |
| Operating profit | 3 million yen (YoY -96.7%) |
| Ordinary income | 0 million yen (YoY -99.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | -32 million yen |
| Net income per share | ¥(3.08) |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 38.7 / End of previous period 42 |
| Total assets | 1,832 million yen |
| Net assets | 734 million yen |
| Cash flows from operating activities | 23,645 thousand yen |
| Cash flows from investing activities | -147,273 thousand yen |
| Cash flows from financing activities | -14,584 thousand yen |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | 1,093,290 thousand yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 2,025 million yen (YoY +10.5%) / Operating profit 60 million yen (YoY -61.5%) / Ordinary income 49 million yen (YoY -67.4%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 41 million yen (YoY -43.8%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | 0 yen → 0 yen |
| Segment revenue | E-Commerce Support Business 594,489 thousand yen (YoY -17.8%), Engineering Business 246,417 thousand yen (YoY +15.4%), Fintech Business 64,648 thousand yen |
| Segment profit | E-Commerce Support Business -29,859 thousand yen, Engineering Business 12,478 thousand yen (YoY +21.3%), Fintech Business 12,827 thousand yen |
| Depreciation and amortization | 29,937 thousand yen |
| Impairment loss | No applicable matters. |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on reversal of subscription rights to shares 674 thousand yen, Subsidy income 34,500 thousand yen / Extraordinary loss Costs related to system outage response 55,779 thousand yen |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for securities analysts and institutional investors) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 11,438,920 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 738,017 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Factors boosting earnings included higher transaction volumes, an increase in customers for system engineering services and the launch of the fintech business. These were offset by lower contract development revenue from the “サブスクストア” subscription-commerce platform and a system outage caused by unauthorized access to “たまごリピート,” which reduced revenue. |
Items this document does not state (6)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Revenue was reduced by lower contract development revenue from the “サブスクストア” subscription-commerce platform and a system outage caused by unauthorized access to “たまごリピート.” In addition, the increase in transaction volumes in the BC Mall, system engineering services and fintech businesses led to higher procurement costs and depreciation and amortization, while ¥55.779 million in system outage response costs was recorded as an extraordinary loss.