Semi-Annual Report — FY2026 H1
What ORO Co.,Ltd. reported for the period from 2026-01-01 to 2026-12-31.
Filed 2026-08-14View the original on EDINET
How much it says
49Typical
What moved here
7named for the first time
Its own wording
24terms
Which filing this is
34/ 34newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist
During the current interim consolidated accounting period (1 January 2026 to 30 June 2026), revenue, operating profit, interim profit before tax and interim profit attributable to owners of the parent increased year on year. Cash and cash equivalents decreased, while research and development expenses were ¥21.199 million.
Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.49Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 9 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 34 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
73
Detailed
45
Typical
22
Almost nothing
75
Very detailed
68
Detailed
69
Detailed
13
Almost nothing
11
Almost nothing
50
Typical
R&D spend21百万円Money spent making new things.
Cash left overNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Spent on equipmentNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.