Komori
Monthly3983ORO Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Monthly Information for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 (August)

The number of contracted ZAC licenses rose to 365.9 thousand at the end of August from 362.5 thousand in July. In August, 4.4 thousand licenses were newly acquired and 0.4 thousand were added by existing customers, while cancellations and reductions totaled 1.5 thousand.

Worth reading
17Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
365.9
Thousand licenses
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

August 2026Fiscal year ending December 2026
Monthly Commentary

The company disclosed monthly trends in ZAC licenses as monthly information for the fiscal year ending December 2026 (August). All figures are preliminary and may differ from those reported when financial results are announced.

Factors Affecting the Change

Newly acquired licenses: 4.4 thousand, Licenses added by existing customers: 0.4 thousand, Canceled or reduced licenses: 1.5 thousand

Scope of aggregation: Cloud Solutions Business (ZAC)

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredAugust 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending December 2026
Scope of aggregationCloud Solutions Business (ZAC)
Key KPIsIndicator name Contracted licenses / Value 365.9 Thousand licenses / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Newly acquired licenses / Value 4.4 Thousand licenses / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Additional licenses from existing customers / Value 0.4 Thousand licenses / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Canceled or decreased licenses / Value 1.5 Thousand licenses / Year on year Not disclosed
Monthly CommentaryThe company disclosed monthly trends in ZAC licenses as monthly information for the fiscal year ending December 2026 (August). All figures are preliminary and may differ from those reported when financial results are announced.
Factors Affecting the ChangeNewly acquired licenses: 4.4 thousand, Licenses added by existing customers: 0.4 thousand, Canceled or reduced licenses: 1.5 thousand
Items this document does not state (16)
Net sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last yearNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The disclosure states that 4.4 thousand licenses were newly acquired, 0.4 thousand were added by existing customers, and 1.5 thousand were canceled or reduced in August. No other reasons are stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Monthly Information for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 (August) | ORO Co.,Ltd. (3983) timely disclosure | Komori