Komori
Monthly3983ORO Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice of Monthly Information for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 (May)

The number of ZAC contracted licenses in May was 361.9 thousand, an increase of 2.1 thousand from 359.8 thousand in April. New acquisitions and additions by existing customers exceeded cancellations and reductions.

Worth reading
20Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2.1
Thousand licenses
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

May 2026Fiscal year ending December 2026
Monthly Commentary

All figures are preliminary and may differ from those announced when the financial results are released.

Factors Affecting the Change

Newly acquired licenses: 1.5 thousand licenses, Licenses added by existing customers: 1.7 thousand licenses, Canceled or reduced licenses: 1.1 thousand licenses

Scope of aggregation: Cloud Solutions business (ZAC licenses)

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredMay 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending December 2026
Scope of aggregationCloud Solutions business (ZAC licenses)
Key KPIsIndicator name Contracted licenses / Value 361.9 Thousand licenses / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Newly acquired licenses / Value 1.5 Thousand licenses / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Additional licenses from existing customers / Value 1.7 Thousand licenses / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Canceled or decreased licenses / Value 1.1 Thousand licenses / Year on year Not disclosed
Monthly CommentaryAll figures are preliminary and may differ from those announced when the financial results are released.
Factors Affecting the ChangeNewly acquired licenses: 1.5 thousand licenses, Licenses added by existing customers: 1.7 thousand licenses, Canceled or reduced licenses: 1.1 thousand licenses
Items this document does not state (16)
Net sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last yearNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company did not explain the reasons for the increase in narrative form, but reported 1.5 thousand licenses from new acquisitions, 1.7 thousand from additions by existing customers, and 1.1 thousand from cancellations and reductions.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Monthly Information for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 (May) | ORO Co.,Ltd. (3983) timely disclosure | Komori