Semi-Annual Report — FY2026 H1
What SHANON Inc. reported for the period from 2026-01-01 to 2026-06-30.
Filed 2026-08-14View the original on EDINET
How much it says
44Thin
What moved here
6named for the first time
Its own wording
13terms
Which filing this is
33/ 33newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist
During the current interim consolidated accounting period, from 1 January 2026 to 30 June 2026, the Marketing Cloud and Event Cloud businesses generated revenue, resulting in operating income of ¥311.661 million and interim net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥396.353 million. There were no material changes in business or other risks or in matters requiring attention, and both segments reported profit before company-wide expenses.
Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.44Thin
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 9 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 35 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
61
Detailed
14
Almost nothing
46
Typical
100
Very detailed
68
Detailed
55
Typical
7
Almost nothing
35
Thin
10
Almost nothing
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over3億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment1百万円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.