Komori
Occurring Fact3964AUCNET INC.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

The number of shares held by ValeX Partners Co., Ltd., a major shareholder, decreased from 5,040,600 shares (10.96% of voting rights) to 4,407,100 shares (9.58%). The company states that this change will have no impact on its operating results.

Worth reading
30Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
633500
Shares (decrease in shares held)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in major shareholders

Subject Entity

株式会社ヴァレックス・パートナーズ (shareholder undergoing the change), AUCNET INC. (reporting company)

Occurrence16 March 2026 (date of the change in major shareholder)
8 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice24 March 2026 (date on which the company confirmed the change through the filing of the Large-Volume Shareholding Report (Change Report))
Same day
Litigation / administrative action24 March 2026 (date of filing the Large-Volume Shareholding Report (Change Report))
This disclosure03/25/2026
Amount of Impact on Business Performance

No amount stated (no impact on operating results)

Impact on Earnings Forecast

The change in major shareholder will have no impact on operating results.

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered10.96%→9.58%(-1.38pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

50,406 voting rights (5,040,600 shares), 10.96% (as of 30 July 2025)

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

44,071 voting rights (4,407,100 shares), 9.58% (as of 24 March 2026)

Related procedures

Type

Submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report)

Court or authority

Kanto Local Finance Bureau

Outlook

The change in major shareholder will have no impact on operating results.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in major shareholders
Date of occurrence16 March 2026 (date of the change in major shareholder)
Date recognized / date notice received24 March 2026 (date on which the company confirmed the change through the filing of the Large-Volume Shareholding Report (Change Report))
Subject Entity株式会社ヴァレックス・パートナーズ (shareholder undergoing the change), AUCNET INC. (reporting company)
Amount of Impact on Business PerformanceNo amount stated (no impact on operating results)
Impact on Earnings ForecastThe change in major shareholder will have no impact on operating results.
Type of litigation or proceedingSubmission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report)
Court or authorityKanto Local Finance Bureau
Date of filing / date of action24 March 2026 (date of filing the Large-Volume Shareholding Report (Change Report))
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change50,406 voting rights (5,040,600 shares), 10.96% (as of 30 July 2025)
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change44,071 voting rights (4,407,100 shares), 9.58% (as of 24 March 2026)
OutlookThe change in major shareholder will have no impact on operating results.
Items this document does not state (13)
Target Locations / ProductsCauseAccounting period in which recognizedPlaintiffDefendantClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company confirmed the change in its major shareholder after a Large-Volume Shareholding Report (Change Report) was filed with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau by 株式会社ヴァレックス・パートナーズ on 24 March 2026. The reason for the decrease in the number of shares held was not disclosed.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | AUCNET INC. (3964) timely disclosure | Komori