Komori
Other Disclosures3951ASAHI PRINTING CO.,LTD.Materials and Chemicals

An article on the financial results for the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027 has been published on the official IR note.

朝日印刷 published an article on its official IR note explaining the results for the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027. The article is supplementary material explaining the key points of results already disclosed, rather than the results announcement itself.

Worth reading
32Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Announced details

Official IR note (the “First-Quarter Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027” article on note)
Applicable field (uses covered by this announcement)

Explanatory information on financial results for investors

Launch date21 August 2026 (article publication; actual)
Relationship between the counterparty and the company
ASAHI PRINTING CO.,LTD.3951
Relationship with the Company

User relationship under which the Company publishes official IR articles on note

Counterpartynote Inc. (the text does not explicitly state that it operates the note media platform)

In this announcement the company addresses none of Contract Value / Offering price / Impact on Business Performance.

Announced details
ItemDetails
Names of Products / Services CoveredOfficial IR note (the “First-Quarter Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027” article on note)
Counterpartynote Inc. (the text does not explicitly state that it operates the note media platform)
Relationship with the CompanyUser relationship under which the Company publishes official IR articles on note
Launch date21 August 2026 (article publication; actual)
Applicable areaExplanatory information on financial results for investors
Items this document does not state (13)
Counterparty overviewContract ValueOffering priceContract DateAward/certification nameAwarding / certifying bodyRegistration number and expiry dateLocationLocation scaleQuantitative EffectsUsage historyImpact on Business PerformanceSource

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To provide a focused explanation of the key points of the first-quarter results for the fiscal year ending March 2027, which were disclosed recently.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
An article on the financial results for the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027 has been published on the official IR note. | ASAHI PRINTING CO.,LTD. (3951) timely disclosure | Komori