Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
The basic policy is to continue paying stable dividends to shareholders while also distributing earnings in line with performance, specifically by paying dividends equivalent to a consolidated dividend payout ratio of at least 40%.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥20.00 → ¥20.00(0%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | 38.00 yen → 38.00 yen(0%) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim ¥18.00 / End of period ¥20.00 / Annual 38.00 |
| Total dividends | ¥425 million → ¥413 million |
| Record date | 31 March 2026 |
| Effective date | 26 June 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special Dividends | Regular dividend ¥20.00 |
| Dividend policy | The basic policy is to continue paying stable dividends to shareholders while also distributing earnings in line with performance, specifically by paying dividends equivalent to a consolidated dividend payout ratio of at least 40%. |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Scheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The decision was based on the Company's policy of continuing to pay stable dividends and distributing earnings in line with performance, as well as its basic policy of maintaining a consolidated dividend payout ratio of at least 40%, taking into account consolidated results and other factors for the fiscal year ending March 2026.