Semi-Annual Report — FY2026 H1
What HIKARI BUSINESS FORM CO.,LTD. reported for the period from 2026-01-01 to 2026-12-31. Filed by 光ビジネスフォーム株式会社
Filed 2026-08-12View the original on EDINET
How much it says
37Thin
What moved here
2named for the first time
Its own wording
11terms
Which filing this is
35/ 35newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist
During the interim accounting period from 1 January 2026 to 30 June 2026, both sales and profit increased year on year, and sales increased year on year in each category: Printing-related, DPP, WEB and BPO. Cash flow was positive from operating activities, used in investing activities, and dividends were paid.
Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.37Thin
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 10 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 36 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
52
Typical
7
Almost nothing
46
Typical
100
Very detailed
41
Thin
27
Almost nothing
62
Detailed
7
Almost nothing
0
Almost nothing
32
Thin
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over-54百万円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment4億円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.