Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
The company drove business growth by building a business foundation for digital PR and media listening based on its medium-term strategic themes, and by pursuing a growth strategy supporting its influencer PR services.
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | 971 million yen (YoY +38.7%) |
| Operating profit | 33 million yen (YoY +96.3%) |
| Ordinary income | 18 million yen (YoY -25.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 21 million yen (YoY +1.1%) |
| Net income per share | ¥1.80 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 46.4 / End of previous period 51.2 |
| Total assets | 3,868 million yen |
| Net assets | 1,827 million yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 4,412 million yen (YoY +25.6%) / Operating profit 425 million yen (YoY +87.0%) / Ordinary income 401 million yen (YoY +95.2%) / Net income 327 million yen (YoY +47.3%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | 0 yen → 0 yen(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | 45,132 thousand yen |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社SEIRYO / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | Not applicable. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 11,844,800 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 136,053 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The company drove business growth by building a business foundation for digital PR and media listening based on its medium-term strategic themes, and by pursuing a growth strategy supporting its influencer PR services. |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company explained that it drove business growth by building a business foundation for digital PR and media listening based on its medium-term strategic themes, and by pursuing a growth strategy supporting its growth driver, influencer PR services. No specific reason was provided for the decline in ordinary profit.