Worth reading
51Recurring
Scored from 2 of 5 sectionsDirection
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
223768
¥ thousandWording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending December 2026Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholders¥223.768 million
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredApproved
Source of dividendsRetained earningsThe source of dividend payments. Depending on the type of surplus, the dividend may be paid from earned profits or may be closer to a return of capital.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Total dividends | Not disclosed → ¥223.768 million |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Approved |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending December 2026 |
Items this document does not state (8)
Dividend per shareTotal Annual DividendsPrevious-period results (per share)Record dateEffective dateBreakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsPayout ratioDividend policy
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The funds received will be used to strengthen the financial base of the Group, improve capital efficiency, and support capital policies including planned shareholder returns.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.