Komori
Monthly3923RAKUS Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Monthly net sales for the fiscal year ending March 2027 (August)

Consolidated sales for August 2026 were ¥4,882 million, representing 101.8% of the prior-year level. The IT staffing business has been excluded from the scope of consolidation from the fiscal year ending March 2027 due to the transfer of the subsidiary's shares.

Worth reading
27Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
4882
Millions of yen
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

August 2026Fiscal year ending March 2027
4,882Millions of yen
Net Sales
+1.8%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Year-on-year change by component
Rakuraku Meisai (invoice management)
+21.4%
Cloud Business
+17.4%
Cloud business subscription sales
+16.7%
Rakuraku Seisan (expense management)
+11.6%
The bars use a logarithmic scale. This allows the relative sizes of the other items to be read even when one item is much larger than the others.
Monthly Commentary

The figures are preliminary and have not been audited, so they may be revised at a later date. The IT staffing business is also excluded from the scope of consolidation from the fiscal year ending March 2027.

Factors Affecting the Change

Exclusion of the IT staffing business from the scope of consolidation following completion of the transfer of all shares held in the former consolidated subsidiary 株式会社ラクスパートナーズ

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Month August 2025 / Company-wide revenue 4,796 Millions of yen / Year on year 122.4 Millions of yen, Month September 2025 / Company-wide revenue 4,975 Millions of yen / Year on year 125.5 Millions of yen, Month October 2025 / Company-wide revenue 5,209 Millions of yen / Year on year 125.1 Millions of yen, Month November 2025 / Company-wide revenue 5,067 Millions of yen / Year on year 121.7 Millions of yen, Month December 2025 / Company-wide revenue 5,239 Millions of yen / Year on year 124.2 Millions of yen, Month January 2026 / Company-wide revenue 5,247 Millions of yen / Year on year 120.5 Millions of yen, Month February 2026 / Company-wide revenue 5,271 Millions of yen / Year on year 118.9 Millions of yen, Month March 2026 / Company-wide revenue 5,470 Millions of yen / Year on year 119.8 Millions of yen, Month April 2026 / Company-wide revenue 4,707 Millions of yen / Year on year 100.8 Millions of yen, Month May 2026 / Company-wide revenue 4,729 Millions of yen / Year on year 102.1 Millions of yen, Month June 2026 / Company-wide revenue 4,773 Millions of yen / Year on year 99.8 Millions of yen, Month July 2026 / Company-wide revenue 4,848 Millions of yen / Year on year 98.4 Millions of yen

Scope of aggregation: Consolidated (company-wide)

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredAugust 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Scope of aggregationConsolidated (company-wide)
Net sales for the month4,882 Millions of yen
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales101.8
Year-on-year change by categoryName Cloud Business / Year on year 117.4, Name Cloud business subscription sales / Year on year 116.7, Name Rakuraku Seisan (expense management) / Year on year 111.6, Name Rakuraku Meisai (invoice management) / Year on year 121.4, Name IT human resources business / Year on year Not disclosed
Sales by categoryCloud Business 4,882 Millions of yen, Cloud business subscription sales 4,548 Millions of yen, Rakuraku Seisan (expense management) 1,867 Millions of yen, Rakuraku Meisai (invoice management) 1,251 Millions of yen, IT human resources business 非開示
Monthly CommentaryThe figures are preliminary and have not been audited, so they may be revised at a later date. The IT staffing business is also excluded from the scope of consolidation from the fiscal year ending March 2027.
Factors Affecting the ChangeExclusion of the IT staffing business from the scope of consolidation following completion of the transfer of all shares held in the former consolidated subsidiary 株式会社ラクスパートナーズ
Monthly trend for the same period last yearMonth August 2025 / Company-wide revenue 4,796 Millions of yen / Year on year 122.4 Millions of yen, Month September 2025 / Company-wide revenue 4,975 Millions of yen / Year on year 125.5 Millions of yen, Month October 2025 / Company-wide revenue 5,209 Millions of yen / Year on year 125.1 Millions of yen, Month November 2025 / Company-wide revenue 5,067 Millions of yen / Year on year 121.7 Millions of yen, Month December 2025 / Company-wide revenue 5,239 Millions of yen / Year on year 124.2 Millions of yen, Month January 2026 / Company-wide revenue 5,247 Millions of yen / Year on year 120.5 Millions of yen, Month February 2026 / Company-wide revenue 5,271 Millions of yen / Year on year 118.9 Millions of yen, Month March 2026 / Company-wide revenue 5,470 Millions of yen / Year on year 119.8 Millions of yen, Month April 2026 / Company-wide revenue 4,707 Millions of yen / Year on year 100.8 Millions of yen, Month May 2026 / Company-wide revenue 4,729 Millions of yen / Year on year 102.1 Millions of yen, Month June 2026 / Company-wide revenue 4,773 Millions of yen / Year on year 99.8 Millions of yen, Month July 2026 / Company-wide revenue 4,848 Millions of yen / Year on year 98.4 Millions of yen
Items this document does not state (12)
Total-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodKey KPIsNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company explained that, following completion of the transfer of all shares held in 株式会社ラクスパートナーズ, the IT staffing business operated by that company was excluded from the scope of consolidation from the fiscal year ending March 2027. No explanation was provided for the year-on-year change in monthly sales.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Monthly net sales for the fiscal year ending March 2027 (August) | RAKUS Co.,Ltd. (3923) timely disclosure | Komori