Komori
Monthly3923RAKUS Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice of Monthly Net Sales for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 (July)

Consolidated net sales for July of the fiscal year ending March 2027 were ¥4,848 million, or 98.4% of the prior-year month. The IT staffing business, which was included in the consolidated results through the previous fiscal year, has been excluded from consolidation since the current fiscal year following a share transfer.

Worth reading
50Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
98.4
Year-on-year (%)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

July 2026Fiscal year ending March 2027
4,848million yen
Net Sales
-1.6%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Monthly Commentary

Following completion of the transfer of the shares in 株式会社ラクスパートナーズ, the IT staffing business has been excluded from consolidation from the fiscal year ending March 2027. The figures are preliminary and may be revised at a later date.

Factors Affecting the Change

Completion of the transfer of all shares held in 株式会社ラクスパートナーズ, Exclusion of the IT human resources business from consolidation

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Month July 2025 / Company-wide revenue 4,926 million yen / Year on year 126.3 million yen, Month August 2025 / Company-wide revenue 4,796 million yen / Year on year 122.4 million yen, Month September 2025 / Company-wide revenue 4,975 million yen / Year on year 125.5 million yen, Month October 2025 / Company-wide revenue 5,209 million yen / Year on year 125.1 million yen, Month November 2025 / Company-wide revenue 5,067 million yen / Year on year 121.7 million yen, Month December 2025 / Company-wide revenue 5,239 million yen / Year on year 124.2 million yen, Month January 2026 / Company-wide revenue 5,247 million yen / Year on year 120.5 million yen, Month February 2026 / Company-wide revenue 5,271 million yen / Year on year 118.9 million yen, Month March 2026 / Company-wide revenue 5,470 million yen / Year on year 119.8 million yen, Month April 2026 / Company-wide revenue 4,707 million yen / Year on year 100.8 million yen, Month May 2026 / Company-wide revenue 4,729 million yen / Year on year 102.1 million yen, Month June 2026 / Company-wide revenue 4,773 million yen / Year on year 99.8 million yen, Month July 2026 / Company-wide revenue 4,848 million yen / Year on year 98.4 million yen

Scope of aggregation: Consolidated

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredJuly 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Scope of aggregationConsolidated
Net sales for the month4,848 million yen
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales98.4
Year-on-year change by categoryName Cloud Business / Year on year 115.9, Name Rakuraku Seisan (expense management) / Year on year 107.8, Name Rakuraku Meisai (invoice management) / Year on year 120.7, Name IT human resources business / Year on year Not disclosed
Sales by categoryCloud Business 4,848 million yen, Cloud business subscription sales 4,522 million yen, Rakuraku Seisan (expense management) 1,840 million yen, Rakuraku Meisai (invoice management) 1,258 million yen, IT human resources business 非開示
Monthly CommentaryFollowing completion of the transfer of the shares in 株式会社ラクスパートナーズ, the IT staffing business has been excluded from consolidation from the fiscal year ending March 2027. The figures are preliminary and may be revised at a later date.
Factors Affecting the ChangeCompletion of the transfer of all shares held in 株式会社ラクスパートナーズ, Exclusion of the IT human resources business from consolidation
Monthly trend for the same period last yearMonth July 2025 / Company-wide revenue 4,926 million yen / Year on year 126.3 million yen, Month August 2025 / Company-wide revenue 4,796 million yen / Year on year 122.4 million yen, Month September 2025 / Company-wide revenue 4,975 million yen / Year on year 125.5 million yen, Month October 2025 / Company-wide revenue 5,209 million yen / Year on year 125.1 million yen, Month November 2025 / Company-wide revenue 5,067 million yen / Year on year 121.7 million yen, Month December 2025 / Company-wide revenue 5,239 million yen / Year on year 124.2 million yen, Month January 2026 / Company-wide revenue 5,247 million yen / Year on year 120.5 million yen, Month February 2026 / Company-wide revenue 5,271 million yen / Year on year 118.9 million yen, Month March 2026 / Company-wide revenue 5,470 million yen / Year on year 119.8 million yen, Month April 2026 / Company-wide revenue 4,707 million yen / Year on year 100.8 million yen, Month May 2026 / Company-wide revenue 4,729 million yen / Year on year 102.1 million yen, Month June 2026 / Company-wide revenue 4,773 million yen / Year on year 99.8 million yen, Month July 2026 / Company-wide revenue 4,848 million yen / Year on year 98.4 million yen
Items this document does not state (12)
Total-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodKey KPIsNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The transfer of all shares held in 株式会社ラクスパートナーズ, formerly a consolidated subsidiary, has been completed, and the IT staffing business operated by the company was excluded from consolidation from the fiscal year ending March 2027. The figures are preliminary and may be revised at a later date.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Monthly Net Sales for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 (July) | RAKUS Co.,Ltd. (3923) timely disclosure | Komori