Worth reading
64In focus
Scored from 4 of 5 sectionsDirection
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
6.7
% (change rates for operating profit and ordinary profit)Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.Revised forecast
Fiscal year ending March 2026 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 13 August 2025Net Sales59,400→60,000million yen
+1.0%
Operating profit15,000→16,000million yen
+6.7%
Ordinary income15,000→16,000million yen
+6.7%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent11,690→12,100million yen
+3.5%
Net income per share32.4→33.54yen and sen
+3.5%
The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.
Reason for the revision
クラウド事業、IT人材事業ともに堅調に推移し売上高が前回予想を上回る見込みとなったこと、増収に加えて費用対効果を重視し支出の精査を行ったことから、各段階利益も前回予想を上回る見込みとなった。
Previous-period results売上高48,904百万円、営業利益10,192百万円、経常利益10,218百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益8,003百万円、1株当たり当期純利益22.09円銭(2025年3月期)
Dividend forecast revision期末・年間配当予想を1株当たり3円25銭から3円40銭へ増額。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | 59,400 million yen → 60,000 million yen(1.0%) |
| Operating profit | 15,000 million yen → 16,000 million yen(6.7%) |
| Ordinary income | 15,000 million yen → 16,000 million yen(6.7%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 11,690 million yen → 12,100 million yen(3.5%) |
| Net income per share | 32.40 yen and sen → 33.54 yen and sen |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Publication date of previous forecast | 13 August 2025 |
| Previous-period results | 売上高48,904百万円、営業利益10,192百万円、経常利益10,218百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益8,003百万円、1株当たり当期純利益22.09円銭(2025年3月期) |
| Reason for the revision | クラウド事業、IT人材事業ともに堅調に推移し売上高が前回予想を上回る見込みとなったこと、増収に加えて費用対効果を重視し支出の精査を行ったことから、各段階利益も前回予想を上回る見込みとなった。 |
| Dividend forecast revision | 期末・年間配当予想を1株当たり3円25銭から3円40銭へ増額。 |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
Items this document does not state (1)
Details and amount of extraordinary loss
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.クラウド事業とIT人材事業がともに堅調で売上高が前回予想を上回る見込みとなったことに加え、費用対効果を重視して支出を精査したため、利益も上振れる見込みとなった。配当は、毎期増配と配当性向10%以上を掲げる株主還元方針に基づき、足元の業績動向を踏まえて増額した。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.