Worth reading
63In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
25.5
Year-on-year revenue growth (%)Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Financial results presentationFirst quarter of the fiscal year ended March 202611 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥14,081 million+25.5%
Operating profit¥3,656 million+57.1%
Net income¥3,537 million+70.8%
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥6,923 million
Gross Profit Margin
Rate75.1%
Year-on-year change (points)+1.3Pt
Operating profit margin
Rate26.0%
Year-on-year change (points)+5.2Pt
Results for the three months of the current quarter
Net Sales
¥14,081 million
Operating profit
¥3,656 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent
¥3,537 million
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
¥59,400 million
Operating profit
¥15,000 million
Ordinary income
¥15,000 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent
¥11,690 million
EBITDA
¥16,317 million
EPS
¥32.4
Dividend per share
¥3.25
What the company explained in this material
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
- Positive effect of higher Cloud Business revenue+2,522百万円
- Positive effect of higher IT Human Resources Business revenue+¥340 million
- Increase in personnel expenses-¥910 million
- 広告宣伝費増加額-331百万円
- Increase in other expenses-291百万円
Assumptions Underlying the Business OutlookThe assumptions used by the company in preparing its forecast.
- Number of additionsAssumptions前期並みを想定
- AdvertisingAssumptions楽楽精算および楽楽請求のTVCM出稿抑制
New initiatives
- プラスアルファ・コンサルティングとの包括的な業務提携に向けた基本合意
- Establishment of a CAIO (Chief AI Officer) position
- 新サービス『楽楽債権管理』の販売開始
- 『楽楽明細』『楽楽債権管理』『楽楽販売』へのAI機能搭載
- メールディーラーへのAIエージェント搭載
- 2025年10月1日効力発生予定の1対2株式分割
- IT人材事業の譲渡方針に基づく譲渡先・条件の協議
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
- Cloud Business ARR¥45,554 millionYear on year against the same period last year+26.5%
- クラウド事業ストック売上高比率93.2%
- 楽楽精算累計導入社数19,987 companies
- 楽楽明細累計導入社数14,074 companies
- 楽楽販売累計導入社数5,466 companies
- Number of engineers983 People
Segment results
Cloud Business
Net Sales
¥12,065 million+26.4%
Operating profit
¥3,328 million+56.9%
Operating profit margin
27.6%
IT human resources business
Net Sales
¥2,016 million+20.3%
Operating profit
¥328 million+59.6%
Operating profit margin
16.3%
Medium-term management plan targets
5か年売上高CAGR31%~32%
Target fiscal yearFiscal year ending March 2026
Net incomeAt least ¥10 billion
Net assetsAt least ¥20 billion
Comparison with actual results2026年3月期達成見込、純資産目標は2025年3月期に達成済み
Financial targets
Equity ratio
Actual results76.2%(2025年6月末)
Number of employees
Number of Employees3,201 People
Change during the period+501名(前年同期比+18.6%)
Hiring plan採用数は前期並みを想定
Annual Dividend
Annual dividend per share3.25円
Payout ratio
配当性向10%超を目安、総還元性向27.1%(計画)Acquisition of treasury shares
Number of shares acquired882,700株
Acquisition price約2,000百万円
Cancellation6月末で全株式の消却を完了
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Financial results presentation |
| Fiscal Period Covered | First quarter of the fiscal year ended March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥14,081 million (YoY +25.5%) |
| Operating profit | ¥3,656 million (YoY +57.1%) |
| Net income | ¥3,537 million (YoY +70.8%) |
| Gross Profit Margin | Rate 75.1% / Year-on-year change (points) +1.3Pt |
| Operating profit margin | Rate 26.0% / Year-on-year change (points) +5.2Pt |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥6,923 million |
| Results for the three months of the current quarter | Net Sales ¥14,081 million / Operating profit ¥3,656 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥3,537 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥59,400 million / Operating profit ¥15,000 million / Ordinary income ¥15,000 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥11,690 million / EBITDA ¥16,317 million / EPS ¥32.4 / Dividend per share ¥3.25 |
| Segment results | Cloud Business Net Sales ¥12,065 million (YoY +26.4%) / Operating profit ¥3,328 million (YoY +56.9%) / Operating profit margin 27.6% / IT human resources business Net Sales ¥2,016 million (YoY +20.3%) / Operating profit ¥328 million (YoY +59.6%) / Operating profit margin 16.3% |
| Breakdown of Factors Affecting the Change | Factors Positive effect of higher Cloud Business revenue / Amount +2,522百万円, Factors Positive effect of higher IT Human Resources Business revenue / Amount +¥340 million, Factors Increase in personnel expenses / Amount -¥910 million, Factors 広告宣伝費増加額 / Amount -331百万円, Factors Increase in other expenses / Amount -291百万円 |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name Cloud Business ARR / Value ¥45,554 million / Year on year against the same period last year +26.5%, Indicator name クラウド事業ストック売上高比率 / Value 93.2% / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name 楽楽精算累計導入社数 / Value 19,987 companies / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name 楽楽明細累計導入社数 / Value 14,074 companies / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name 楽楽販売累計導入社数 / Value 5,466 companies / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of engineers / Value 983 People / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | Number of Employees 3,201 People / Change during the period +501名(前年同期比+18.6%) / Hiring plan 採用数は前期並みを想定 |
| Assumptions Underlying the Business Outlook | Item Number of additions / Assumptions 前期並みを想定, Item Advertising / Assumptions 楽楽精算および楽楽請求のTVCM出稿抑制 |
| Medium-term management plan targets | 5か年売上高CAGR 31%~32% / Target fiscal year Fiscal year ending March 2026 / Net income At least ¥10 billion / Net assets At least ¥20 billion / Comparison with actual results 2026年3月期達成見込、純資産目標は2025年3月期に達成済み |
| Financial targets | Equity ratio Actual results 76.2%(2025年6月末) / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed / Other Not disclosed |
| Annual Dividend | Annual dividend per share 3.25円 / Interim Not disclosed / End of period Not disclosed |
| Payout ratio | 配当性向10%超を目安、総還元性向27.1%(計画) |
| Acquisition of treasury shares | Number of shares acquired 882,700株 / Acquisition price 約2,000百万円 / Period Not disclosed / Cancellation 6月末で全株式の消却を完了 |
| New initiatives | プラスアルファ・コンサルティングとの包括的な業務提携に向けた基本合意, Establishment of a CAIO (Chief AI Officer) position, 新サービス『楽楽債権管理』の販売開始, 『楽楽明細』『楽楽債権管理』『楽楽販売』へのAI機能搭載, メールディーラーへのAIエージェント搭載, 2025年10月1日効力発生予定の1対2株式分割, IT人材事業の譲渡方針に基づく譲渡先・条件の協議 |
Items this document does not state (10)
Ordinary incomeProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsRisk amount incorporated into the outlookCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&A
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.会社は、売上高について主力サービスの新規導入社数の堅調な増加を挙げている。営業利益率の改善については、増収効果に加え、効率的・戦略的な広告宣伝費の投下や費用最適化を理由としている。純利益の増加には、カオナビ社株式の売却による特別利益1,491百万円が含まれている。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.