Komori
Revisions to earnings forecasts3921NEOJAPAN Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

FY2026 Financial Results Summary [Japan GAAP] (Consolidated)

The company released its consolidated results for the fiscal year ended January 2026, with net sales, operating profit, ordinary profit and net income attributable to owners of the parent all exceeding the previous fiscal year. It also presented a full-year consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending January 2027 and an annual dividend forecast of ¥54.00.

Worth reading
62In focus
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending January 2027 · Full year
Net Sales—→8,619million
—
Operating profit—→2,680million
—
Ordinary income—→2,742million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→1,876million
—
Net income per share—→133.88yen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

クラウドサービスが引き続き増加し、AppSuiteクラウドが30%超の増加となる見込み。一方、技術開発は既存の継続案件の縮小により100百万円程度の売上高減少を見込む。人員採用や給与改定による人件費、ソフトウエア償却費、研究開発費、広告宣伝費などの増加を見込むほか、主要製品のバージョンアップに伴うソフトウエア資産計上額の増加が利益の増加要因となる見込み。

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

固定資産除却損1,768千円

Previous-period results2026年1月期:売上高8,230百万円、営業利益2,497百万円、経常利益2,610百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益1,809百万円、1株当たり当期純利益129.18円
Dividend forecast revision2027年1月期予想は中間27.00円、期末27.00円、年間54.00円。修正かどうかは記載なし。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥8,619 million(4.7%(対前期増減率))
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥2,680 million(7.3% (change from previous fiscal year))
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → ¥2,742 million(5.1%(対前期増減率))
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥1,876 million(3.7% (change from previous fiscal year))
Net income per shareNot disclosed → ¥133.88 yen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending January 2027
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period results2026年1月期:売上高8,230百万円、営業利益2,497百万円、経常利益2,610百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益1,809百万円、1株当たり当期純利益129.18円
Reason for the revisionクラウドサービスが引き続き増加し、AppSuiteクラウドが30%超の増加となる見込み。一方、技術開発は既存の継続案件の縮小により100百万円程度の売上高減少を見込む。人員採用や給与改定による人件費、ソフトウエア償却費、研究開発費、広告宣伝費などの増加を見込むほか、主要製品のバージョンアップに伴うソフトウエア資産計上額の増加が利益の増加要因となる見込み。
Details and amount of extraordinary loss固定資産除却損1,768千円
Dividend forecast revision2027年1月期予想は中間27.00円、期末27.00円、年間54.00円。修正かどうかは記載なし。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (1)
Publication date of previous forecast

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2027年1月期は、ソフトウエア事業のクラウドサービスが引き続き増加し、特にAppSuiteクラウドが成長を牽引すると見込んでいる。一方、技術開発は既存継続案件の縮小により売上減少を見込み、人員採用・給与改定、ソフトウエア償却費、研究開発費、広告宣伝費などの増加も見込んでいる。また、主要製品の大幅なバージョンアップによりソフトウエア資産計上額が増加し、利益の増加要因になると見込んでいる。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
FY2026 Financial Results Summary [Japan GAAP] (Consolidated) | NEOJAPAN Inc. (3921) timely disclosure | Komori