Komori
Occurring Fact3920Internetworking and Broadband Consulting Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

The combined holdings of HIKARI TSUSHIN,INC. and its 2 joint holders increased from 477,400 shares, representing 8.60% of voting rights, to 562,800 shares, representing 10.13%. The increase was 85,400 shares, or 1.53 percentage points in voting rights.

Worth reading
43Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
85400
Shares
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Changes in Major Shareholders

Subject Entity

光通信株式会社、株式会社UH Partners 2、株式会社UH5(提出会社の主要株主および共同保有者)

Occurrence20 February 2026
10 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice2026年3月2日

(大量保有報告書(変更報告書)の提出により当社が確認)

This disclosure03/11/2026
Cause

2026年3月2日付で、光通信株式会社及びその共同保有者2名との連名により、大量保有報告書(変更報告書)が関東財務局に提出されたため。実質的な株式取得等の異動原因はNot disclosed。

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered8.60%→10.13%(+1.53pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

4,774個(477,400株)、8.60%(2025年12月11日現在)

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

5,628個(562,800株)、10.13%(2026年2月20日現在)

Related procedures

Type

Submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report)

Court or authority

Kanto Local Finance Bureau

Impact on Earnings Forecast

This matter is based on the Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), and there are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook.

Outlook

This matter is based on the Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), and there are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChanges in Major Shareholders
Date of occurrence20 February 2026
Date recognized / date notice received2026年3月2日(大量保有報告書(変更報告書)の提出により当社が確認)
Subject Entity光通信株式会社、株式会社UH Partners 2、株式会社UH5(提出会社の主要株主および共同保有者)
Cause2026年3月2日付で、光通信株式会社及びその共同保有者2名との連名により、大量保有報告書(変更報告書)が関東財務局に提出されたため。実質的な株式取得等の異動原因はNot disclosed。
Impact on Earnings ForecastThis matter is based on the Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), and there are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook.
Type of litigation or proceedingSubmission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report)
Court or authorityKanto Local Finance Bureau
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change4,774個(477,400株)、8.60%(2025年12月11日現在)
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change5,628個(562,800株)、10.13%(2026年2月20日現在)
OutlookThis matter is based on the Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), and there are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook.
Items this document does not state (14)
Target Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2026年3月2日付で、光通信株式会社及びその共同保有者2名との連名による大量保有報告書(変更報告書)が関東財務局に提出されたため、当社が主要株主の異動を確認したとしています。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | Internetworking and Broadband Consulting Co.,Ltd. (3920) timely disclosure | Komori