Komori
Occurring Fact3905Datasection Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholders and the Largest Shareholder Among the Major Shareholders

アースエレメンツ・キャピタル株式会社 ceased to qualify as a major shareholder and the largest shareholder on 21 July 2026, and qualified again on 23 July. Its voting rights ratio fell from 17.51% to 9.81% and then rose to 15.20%.

Worth reading
32Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in the Major Shareholder and Largest Shareholder among the Major Shareholders

Subject Entity

アースエレメンツ・キャピタル株式会社 (grantor of authority to exercise voting rights and other rights: First Plus Financial Holdings PTE. LTD.)

Occurrence21 July 2026 and 23 July 2026
7 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice28 July 2026 (the change was confirmed through the submission of Large Shareholding Reports and Change Reports Nos. 7 and 8 to the Kanto Local Finance Bureau)
This disclosure07/29/2026
Cause

Fluctuation in First Plus Financial Holdings PTE. LTD.'s ownership ratio of the Company's common shares

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

As of 21 July 202617.51%→9.81%(-7.70pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

As of 21 July 2026: 55,730 voting rights, 17.51%, ranked first. As of 23 July 2026: 31,230 voting rights, 9.07%, ranked first. In both cases, shares held: — shares.

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

As of 21 July 2026: 31,230 voting rights, 9.81%, ranked first. As of 23 July 2026: 52,366 voting rights, 15.20%, ranked first. In both cases, shares held: — shares.

Impact on Earnings Forecast

There are no matters requiring disclosure.

Related procedures

Court or authority

Kanto Local Finance Bureau

Outlook

This matter is based on the Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), and there are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in the Major Shareholder and Largest Shareholder among the Major Shareholders
Date of occurrence21 July 2026 and 23 July 2026
Date recognized / date notice received28 July 2026 (the change was confirmed through the submission of Large Shareholding Reports and Change Reports Nos. 7 and 8 to the Kanto Local Finance Bureau)
Subject Entityアースエレメンツ・キャピタル株式会社 (grantor of authority to exercise voting rights and other rights: First Plus Financial Holdings PTE. LTD.)
CauseFluctuation in First Plus Financial Holdings PTE. LTD.'s ownership ratio of the Company's common shares
Impact on Earnings ForecastThere are no matters requiring disclosure.
Court or authorityKanto Local Finance Bureau
Voting rights ownership percentage before the changeAs of 21 July 2026: 55,730 voting rights, 17.51%, ranked first. As of 23 July 2026: 31,230 voting rights, 9.07%, ranked first. In both cases, shares held: — shares.
Voting rights ownership percentage after the changeAs of 21 July 2026: 31,230 voting rights, 9.81%, ranked first. As of 23 July 2026: 52,366 voting rights, 15.20%, ranked first. In both cases, shares held: — shares.
OutlookThis matter is based on the Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), and there are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook.
Items this document does not state (15)
Target Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The voting rights held by アースエレメンツ・キャピタル株式会社 were delegated by First Plus Financial Holdings PTE. LTD. The change is attributed to fluctuations in First Plus's ownership ratio of the Company's common shares.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholders and the Largest Shareholder Among the Major Shareholders | Datasection Inc. (3905) timely disclosure | Komori